Prime Minister's Office
PM shares video of rendition highlighting the spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat
17 MAR 2023 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared a rendition where a musician can be seen singing in several languages. He remarked that it is a great manifestation of the spirit of ‘Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat.’
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Came across this amazing rendition by the talented Snehdeep Singh Kalsi. In addition to the melody, it is a great manifestation of the spirit of ‘Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat.’ Superb!”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت کے جذبے کو اجاگر کرنے والے نغمے کا ویڈیو ساجھا کیا
17 MAR 2023 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ایک نغمے کی ویڈیو ساجھا کی ہے جس میں موسیقار کو متعدد زبانوں میں گانا گاتے ہوئے دیکھا جا سکتا ہے۔ انہوں نے تبصرہ کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ یہ ’ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت‘ کے جذبے کا ایک شاندار اظہار ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا:
’’باصلاحیت اسنیہہ دیپ کلسی کے ذریعہ پیش کیے گئے نغمے کو سننے کا اتفاق ہوا۔ راگ کے علاوہ، یہ ’ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت‘ کے جذبے کا ایک شاندار اظہار بھی ہے۔‘‘