Prime Minister's Office
PM praises the passion of a traveller for travel and pride towards Vande Bharat
16 FEB 2023 12:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has admired the passion of a traveller for travel and pride towards Vande Bharat.
Responding to a traveler’s tweet, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Yes, a long way indeed. And, a long way ahead as well. I admire your passion for travel and pride towards Vande Bharat.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বন্দে ভারতে ভ্রমণে গর্ব করায় একজন যাত্রীর আবেগের প্রশংসা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
16 FEB 2023 12:18PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৬ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৩
বন্দে ভারতে ভ্রমণে গর্ব করায় একজন যাত্রীর আবেগের প্রশংসা করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক যাত্রীর ট্যুইটের উত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্যুইট করে বলেছেন :
“হ্যাঁ সত্যিই এক বিস্তৃত পথ। আরও বিস্তৃত পথ রয়েছে সামনে। বন্দে ভারতে ভ্রমণে গর্ব করা নিয়ে আমি আপনার আবেগের প্রশংসা করছি।”