Prime Minister's Office
The way ahead is by popularising Yoga and traditional forms of Indian medicine in a language that the world understands: PM
12 FEB 2023 1:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has reiterated the need to popularise Yoga through multidisciplinary research.
Replying to a citizen’s tweet, the Prime Minister said:
“Well said. The way ahead is by popularising Yoga and traditional forms of Indian medicine in a language that the world understands. I am happy to see greater awareness among our people on this too.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
आगे का रास्ता योग और भारतीय चिकित्सा के पारंपरिक रूपों को एक ऐसी भाषा में लोकप्रिय बनाना है जिसे दुनिया समझ पाए: प्रधानमंत्री
12 FEB 2023 1:48PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बहु-विषयक अनुसंधान के माध्यम से योग को लोकप्रिय बनाने की आवश्यकता को दोहराया है।
एक नागरिक के ट्वीट का जवाब देते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
“ठीक कहा। आगे का रास्ता योग और भारतीय चिकित्सा के पारंपरिक रूपों को एक ऐसी भाषा में लोकप्रिय बनाना है जिसे दुनिया समझ पाए। मैं हमारे लोगों के बीच इस बारे में भी व्यापक जागरूकता को देखकर खुश हूं।”