Prime Minister's Office
People of Pune knows how to welcome in style: PM
11 FEB 2023 10:34AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that people of Pune knows how to welcome in style. The people of Pune made a grand welcome to the Vande Bharat train on its arrival in Pune with energetic rhythm of dhol tasha.
In response to a tweet by Central Railway, PM said;
“Pune surely knows how to welcome in style!”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
எந்த பாணியில் வரவேற்க வேண்டும் என்பதைப் புனே மக்கள் அறிவார்கள்: பிரதமர்
11 FEB 2023 10:34AM by PIB Chennai
எந்த பாணியில் வரவேற்க வேண்டும் என்பதைப் புனே மக்கள் அறிவார்கள் என்று பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி கூறியுள்ளார். வந்தே பாரத் ரயில் புனே வந்தபோது கிளர்ச்சியூட்டும் இசையுடன் புனே மக்கள் பிரமாண்ட வரவேற்பு அளித்தனர்.
மத்திய ரயில்வேயின் ட்விட்டருக்கு பதிலளித்துப் பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
"எந்த பாணியில் வரவேற்க வேண்டும் என்பதைப் புனே நிச்சயமாக அறிந்துள்ளது."