Prime Minister's Office
People of Pune knows how to welcome in style: PM
11 FEB 2023 10:34AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that people of Pune knows how to welcome in style. The people of Pune made a grand welcome to the Vande Bharat train on its arrival in Pune with energetic rhythm of dhol tasha.
In response to a tweet by Central Railway, PM said;
“Pune surely knows how to welcome in style!”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পুনেৰ লোকে এক নিৰ্দিষ্ট শৈলীৰে আদৰণি জনাব জানেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
11 FEB 2023 10:34AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে পুনেৰ লোকে এক নিৰ্দিষ্ট শৈলীৰে আদৰণি জনাব জানে। পুনেত বন্দে ভাৰত ৰেলখনৰ আগমনৰ লগে-লগে ঢোল তাছাৰ প্ৰাণোচ্ছল ছন্দেৰে ইয়াৰ ৰাইজে উষ্ম আদৰণি জনায়।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰেলৱেৰ এটি টুইটলৈ সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“পুনেয়ে নিশ্চিতভাৱে এক নিৰ্দিষ্ট শৈলীৰে আদৰণি জনাব জানে!”