પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પૂણેના લોકો જાણે છે કે સ્વાગત કેવી રીતે કરવું: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
11 FEB 2023 10:34AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કહ્યું કે પૂણેના લોકો જાણે છે કે કેવી રીતે સ્વાગત કરવું. પૂણેના લોકોએ વંદે ભારત ટ્રેનનાં પૂણેમાં આગમન સમયે ઢોલ તાશાના જોરદાર તાલ સાથે ભવ્ય સ્વાગત કર્યું હતું.
સેન્ટ્રલ રેલવેના ટ્વીટના જવાબમાં પીએમએ કહ્યું;
"પૂણે ચોક્કસ રીતે જાણે છે કે કેવી રીતે આવકાર આપવો!"
Pune surely knows how to welcome in style! https://t.co/SryEBCxn6I
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) February 11, 2023

Prime Minister's Office
People of Pune knows how to welcome in style: PM
11 FEB 2023 10:34AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that people of Pune knows how to welcome in style. The people of Pune made a grand welcome to the Vande Bharat train on its arrival in Pune with energetic rhythm of dhol tasha.
In response to a tweet by Central Railway, PM said;
“Pune surely knows how to welcome in style!”