Prime Minister's Office
PM meets with Shri Shravan Kumar Sharma, an artist from Chhattisgarh
05 JAN 2023 10:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has met with Shri Shravan Kumar Sharma, an artist from Chhattisgarh at his residence in New Delhi.
The artist has presented a PM's painting to the Prime Minister.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Met a talented artist from Chhattisgarh Shri Shravan Kumar Sharma. He has been painting for years and is very passionate about tribal art."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ସାକ୍ଷାତ କଲେ ଛତିଶଗଡର ଚିତ୍ରଶିଳ୍ପୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରବଣ କୁମାର ଶର୍ମା
08 JAN 2023 9:26AM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ଥିବା ତାଙ୍କ ବାସଭବନରେ ଛତିଶଗଡର ଚିତ୍ରଶିଳ୍ପୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରବଣ କୁମାର ଶର୍ମାଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଚିତ୍ରଶିଳ୍ପୀ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କର ଏକ ଚିତ୍ର ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଥିଲେ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍‍ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଛତିଶଗଡର ଜଣେ ଦକ୍ଷ ଚିତ୍ରଶିଳ୍ପୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରବଣ କୁମାର ଶର୍ମାଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଥିଲି । ସେ ବର୍ଷ ବର୍ଷ ଧରି ଚିତ୍ର ଆଙ୍କୁଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଆଦିବାସୀ କଳା ପ୍ରତି ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଆଗ୍ରହୀ ଅଟନ୍ତି ।”