Prime Minister's Office
PM meets with Shri Shravan Kumar Sharma, an artist from Chhattisgarh
05 JAN 2023 10:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has met with Shri Shravan Kumar Sharma, an artist from Chhattisgarh at his residence in New Delhi.
The artist has presented a PM's painting to the Prime Minister.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Met a talented artist from Chhattisgarh Shri Shravan Kumar Sharma. He has been painting for years and is very passionate about tribal art."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ છત્તીસગઢના કલાકાર શ્રી શ્રવણ કુમાર શર્મા સાથે મુલાકાત કરી
05 JAN 2023 10:15PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ છત્તીસગઢના કલાકાર શ્રી શ્રવણ કુમાર શર્મા સાથે નવી દિલ્હીમાં તેમના નિવાસસ્થાને મુલાકાત કરી હતી.
આ કલાકારે પ્રધાનમંત્રીને તેમનું ચિત્ર રજૂ કર્યું.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"છત્તીસગઢના એક પ્રતિભાશાળી કલાકાર શ્રી શ્રવણ કુમાર શર્માને મળ્યો. તેઓ વર્ષોથી ચિત્રકામ કરે છે અને આદિવાસી કલા પ્રત્યે ખૂબ જ જુસ્સાદાર છે."