Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji on the occasion of Parkash Purab
29 DEC 2022 10:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji on the sacred occasion of Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"On the sacred occasion of his Parkash Purab, I bow to Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji and recall his contribution towards serving humanity. His unparalleled courage will continue to motivate people for years to come."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਗੁਰੂ ਗੋਬਿੰਦ ਸਿੰਘ ਜੀ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਪੁਰਬ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ’ਤੇ ਨਮਨ ਕੀਤਾ
29 DEC 2022 10:03AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਗੁਰੂ ਗੋਬਿੰਦ ਸਿੰਘ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਪੁਰਬ ਦੇ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਮਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਸ੍ਰੀ ਗੁਰੂ ਗੋਬਿੰਦ ਸਿੰਘ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਪੁਰਬ ਦੇ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੈਂ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਮ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਨਵਤਾ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਲਈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਯਾਦ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਬੇਮਿਸਾਲ ਸਾਹਸ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਤੱਕ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਰਹੇਗਾ।”