Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji on the occasion of Parkash Purab
29 DEC 2022 10:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji on the sacred occasion of Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"On the sacred occasion of his Parkash Purab, I bow to Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji and recall his contribution towards serving humanity. His unparalleled courage will continue to motivate people for years to come."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁ ଗୋବିନ୍ଦ ସିଂହ ଜୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରକାଶ ପରବ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଣିପାତ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
29 DEC 2022 10:03AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁ ଗୋବିନ୍ଦ ସିଂହ ଜୀଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ପ୍ରକାଶ ପରବର ପବିତ୍ର ଅବସରରେ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ପରକାଶ ପରବର ପବିତ୍ର ଅବସରରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁ ଗୋବିନ୍ଦ ସିଂହ ଜୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଣିପାତ କରୁଛି ଓ ମାନବତାର ସେବା ପ୍ରତି ତାଙ୍କ ଅବଦାନକୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କରୁଛି । ତାଙ୍କ ଅତୁଳନୀୟ ସାହସ ସର୍ବଦା ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରେରିତ କରି ଚାଲିଥିବ ।”