Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji on the occasion of Parkash Purab
29 DEC 2022 10:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji on the sacred occasion of Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"On the sacred occasion of his Parkash Purab, I bow to Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji and recall his contribution towards serving humanity. His unparalleled courage will continue to motivate people for years to come."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிரகாஷ் பூரப் தினத்தையொட்டி ஸ்ரீ குரு கோவிந்த் சிங் ஜிக்கு பிரதமர் மரியாதை
29 DEC 2022 10:03AM by PIB Chennai
ஸ்ரீ குரு கோவிந்த் சிங் ஜியின் பிரகாஷ் பூரப் தினத்தையொட்டி பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி மரியாதை செலுத்தியுள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து பிரதமர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள ட்விட்டர் பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
" ஸ்ரீ குரு கோவிந்த் சிங் ஜியின் பிரகாஷ் பூரப் புனித தினத்தையொட்டி, நான் அவருக்கு தலைவணங்குகிறேன், மனித குலத்திற்கு சேவை செய்வதில் அவர் ஆற்றிய பங்களிப்பை நினைவு கூர்கிறேன். அவரது ஈடு இணையற்ற தீரம் வரும் காலங்களிலும் மக்களை தொடர்ந்து ஊக்குவிக்கும்."