Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji on the occasion of Parkash Purab
29 DEC 2022 10:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji on the sacred occasion of Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"On the sacred occasion of his Parkash Purab, I bow to Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji and recall his contribution towards serving humanity. His unparalleled courage will continue to motivate people for years to come."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
प्रकाश परब निमित्त पंतप्रधानांनी श्री गुरु गोविंद सिंग यांना केले नमन
29 DEC 2022 10:50AM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 29 डिसेंबर 2022
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी श्री गुरु गोविंद सिंगजी यांच्या प्रकाश परबच्या पवित्र प्रसंगी श्री गुरु गोविंद सिंग यांना श्रद्धांजली वाहिली.
पंतप्रधान आपल्या ट्विटमध्ये म्हणतात;
"प्रकाश पूरबाच्या पवित्र प्रसंगी मी श्री गुरु गोविंद सिंगजी यांना नमन करतो आणि मानवतेच्या सेवेतील त्यांच्या योगदानाचे स्मरण करतो. त्यांचे अतुलनीय धैर्य पुढील अनेक वर्षे लोकांना प्रेरणा देत राहील."