প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রকাশ পরব উপলক্ষে শ্রী গুরু গোবিন্দ সিং এর স্মৃতিতে শ্রদ্ধা জ্ঞাপন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
29 DEC 2022 10:03AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৯ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি শ্রী গুরু গোবিন্দ সিং জির প্রকাশ পরব উপলক্ষে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন :
"পবিত্র প্রকাশ পরব উপলক্ষে আমি শ্রী গুরু গোবিন্দ সিং জি কে প্রণাম জানাই এবং মানবতার সেবায় তার অবদানকে স্মরণ করি। তার অতুলনীয় সাহস আগামী দিনেও মানুষকে অনুপ্রাণিত করবে।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji on the occasion of Parkash Purab
29 DEC 2022 10:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji on the sacred occasion of Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"On the sacred occasion of his Parkash Purab, I bow to Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji and recall his contribution towards serving humanity. His unparalleled courage will continue to motivate people for years to come."