પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પ્રકાશ પર્વના અવસરે શ્રી ગુરુ ગોવિંદ સિંહજીને નમન કર્યા
29 DEC 2022 10:03AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ શ્રી ગુરુ ગોવિંદ સિંહ જીના પ્રકાશ પર્વના પવિત્ર અવસર પર શ્રી ગુરુ ગોવિંદ સિંહજીને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
" હું શ્રી ગુરુ ગોવિંદ સિંહજીને તેમના પ્રકાશ પર્વના પવિત્ર અવસર પર, નમન કરું છું અને માનવતાની સેવામાં તેમના યોગદાનને યાદ કરું છું. તેમની અપ્રતિમ હિંમત આવનારા વર્ષો સુધી લોકોને પ્રેરિત કરતી રહેશે."

Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji on the occasion of Parkash Purab
29 DEC 2022 10:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji on the sacred occasion of Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"On the sacred occasion of his Parkash Purab, I bow to Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji and recall his contribution towards serving humanity. His unparalleled courage will continue to motivate people for years to come."