प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री गुरु गोबिंद सिंह जी को उनके प्रकाश पर्व के अवसर पर नमन किया
29 DEC 2022 10:03AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्री गुरु गोबिंद सिंह जी को उनके प्रकाश पर्व के अवसर पर नमन किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट कियाः
“मैं श्री गुरु गोबिंद सिंह जी को उनके प्रकाश पर्व के पावन अवसर पर शीश नवाता हूं तथा मानवता की सेवा में उनके योगदान का स्मरण करता हूं। उनका अद्वितीय साहस सदैव लोगों को प्रेरित करता रहेगा।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji on the occasion of Parkash Purab
29 DEC 2022 10:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji on the sacred occasion of Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"On the sacred occasion of his Parkash Purab, I bow to Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji and recall his contribution towards serving humanity. His unparalleled courage will continue to motivate people for years to come."