Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates H.E. Joao Manuel Goncalves Lourenco on being re-elected as the President of Angola
15 SEP 2022 4:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated H.E. Joao Manuel Goncalves Lourenco on being re-elected as the President of Angola.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to H.E. Joao Manuel Goncalves Lourenco @jlprdeangola on being re-elected as the President of Angola. I look forward to working closely together for strengthening our bilateral relations."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এংগোলাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি হিচাপে পুনৰ নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱা জোয়াও মানুৱেল গনকেলভছ লৌৰেংকোক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে
15 SEP 2022 4:14PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এংগোলাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি হিচাপে পুনৰ নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱা জোয়াও মানুৱেল গনকেলভছ লৌৰেংকোক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"এংগোলাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি হিচাপে পুনৰ নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱা জোয়াও মানুৱেল গনকেলভছ লৌৰেংকোক@jlprdeangola অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। আমাৰ দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্ক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে মই একেলগে কাম কৰাৰ বাবে আশাবাদী।"