Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates H.E. Joao Manuel Goncalves Lourenco on being re-elected as the President of Angola
15 SEP 2022 4:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated H.E. Joao Manuel Goncalves Lourenco on being re-elected as the President of Angola.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to H.E. Joao Manuel Goncalves Lourenco @jlprdeangola on being re-elected as the President of Angola. I look forward to working closely together for strengthening our bilateral relations."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے محترم جوواؤ مینوئل گونکلیوز لورینکو کو انگولہ کا ازسر نو صدر منتخب ہونے پر مبارکباد پیش کی
15 SEP 2022 4:14PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے محترم جوواؤ مینوئل گونکلیوز لورینکو کو انگولہ کا ازسر نو صدر منتخب ہونے پر مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’انگولہ کا ازسر نو صدر منتخب ہونے پر محترم جوواؤ مینوئل گونکلیوز لورینکو@jlprdeangola کو مبارکباد۔ میں، ہمارے باہمی تعلقات کو مضبوط بنانے کی غرض سے مل جل کر کام کرنے کے لیے پرجوش ہوں۔‘‘