Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Srikanth Kidambi for winning Bronze Medal in CWG 2022
This is his fourth CGW Medal thus showing his skill and consistency: PM
08 AUG 2022 8:25AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Srikanth Kidambi for winning Bronze Medal at Birmingham CWG 2022. PM also expressed his happiness over the Srikanth Kidambi's fourth CWG Medal.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"One of the stalwarts of Indian Badminton, @srikidambi wins a Bronze medal in his CWG individual match. This is his fourth CWG medal thus showing his skill and consistency. Congratulations to him. May he keep inspiring budding athletes and make India even prouder. #Cheer4India"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रमंडल खेल 2022 में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर श्रीकांत किदांबी को बधाई दी
ये श्रीकांत किदांबी का चौथा सीडब्ल्यूजी पदक है जो उनके कौशल और निरंतरता को दर्शाता है: प्रधानमंत्री
08 AUG 2022 8:25AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्रीकांत किदांबी को बर्मिंघम राष्ट्रमंडल खेल 2022 में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी है। प्रधानमंत्री ने श्रीकांत किदांबी के राष्ट्रमंडल खेलों में चौथे पदक पर भी प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"भारतीय बैडमिंटन के दिग्गजों में से एक श्रीकांत किदांबी ने अपने सीडब्ल्यूजी व्यक्तिगत मैच में कांस्य पदक जीता। ये उनका चौथा सीडब्ल्यूजी पदक है जो उनके कौशल और निरंतरता को दर्शाता है। उन्हें बधाई। वे नवोदित एथलीटों को यूं ही प्रेरित करते रहें और भारत को और भी गौरवान्वित करते रहें। #चीयर4इंडिया"