Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Srikanth Kidambi for winning Bronze Medal in CWG 2022
This is his fourth CGW Medal thus showing his skill and consistency: PM
08 AUG 2022 8:25AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Srikanth Kidambi for winning Bronze Medal at Birmingham CWG 2022. PM also expressed his happiness over the Srikanth Kidambi's fourth CWG Medal.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"One of the stalwarts of Indian Badminton, @srikidambi wins a Bronze medal in his CWG individual match. This is his fourth CWG medal thus showing his skill and consistency. Congratulations to him. May he keep inspiring budding athletes and make India even prouder. #Cheer4India"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے سی ڈبلیو جی 2022 میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر سری کانت کدامبی کو مبارکباد دی
سی ڈبلیو جی میں یہ ان کا چوتھا میڈل ہے اس سے ان کی صلاحیت اور مستقل مزاجی ظاہر ہوتی ہے :پی ایم
08 AUG 2022 8:25AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے برمنگھم دولت مشترکہ گیمز 2022 میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر سری کانت کدامبی کو مبارکباد دی ہے ۔
وزیر اعظم نے سری کانت کدامبی کے سی ڈبلیو جی میں چوتھا میڈل جیتنے پر بھی خوشی ظاہر کی ۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا:
’’ہندوستانی بیڈ منٹن کے باعزم کھلاڑیوں میں سے ایک @کدامبی نے دی ڈبلیو جی میں اپنے انفرادی میچ میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتا ہے ۔ سی ڈبلیو جی میں یہ ان کا چوتھا میڈل ہے جس سے ان کی صلاحیت اور مستقل مزاجی ظاہر ہوتی ہے ۔انہیں مبارکباد ۔وہ ابھرتے ہوئے کھلاڑیوں کی حوصلہ افزائی کرتے رہیں اور ہندوستان کا سر مزید فخر سے بلند کریں۔#چیر 4 انڈیا۔‘‘