Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
MoSPI celebrates “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM)” to commemorate 75 years of India’s independence
Rao Inderjit Singh inaugurates the event
28 JUN 2022 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation (MoSPI) is celebrating Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM) week starting from 27th June 2022 by organizing a series of activities. As a part of the celebration, the MPLADS and IPM Division of Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation organised a half-day programme on 28th June 2022 at NDMC, Convention Centre, New Delhi.
The event was inaugurated by Sh. Rao Inderjit Singh, Hon’ble Minister for State (Independent Charge), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation.
The programme showcased various features, role and contribution of Members of Parliament Local Area Development Scheme(MPLADS) in development of durable community assets by way of a short Live Play, a Short Film on MPLAD Scheme and by way of an Exhibition.

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
بھارت کی آزادی کے 75 ویں سال کا جشن منانے کے لیے شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت کے زیر اہتمام ’’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘‘ منایا جارہا ہے
پروگرام کا افتتاح راؤ اندر جیت سنگھ نے کیا
28 JUN 2022 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 28جون 2022 ۔ شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت (ایم او ایس پی آئی) مختلف سرگرمیوں کا ایک سلسلہ منعقد کرکے 27 جون 2022 سے ’’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو (اے کے اے ایم)‘‘ ہفتہ منا رہی ہے۔ اس تقریب کے ایک جزو کے طور پر، شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت کا ایم پی ایل اے ڈی ایس اور آئی پی ایم ڈویژن نے 28 جون 2022 کو این ڈی ایم سی، کنونشن سینٹر، نئی دہلی میں آدھے دن کے ایک پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا۔
تقریب کا افتتاح اعداد و شمار اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت کے معزز وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) راؤ اندرجیت سنگھ نے کیا۔
پروگرام میں مختصر لائیو پلے، ایم پی ایل اے ڈی ایس اسکیم پر ایک مختصر فلم اور ایک نمائش کے ذریعے پائیدار کمیونٹی اثاثہ جات کی ترقی میں ممبرس آف پارلیمنٹ لوکل ایریا ڈیولپمنٹ اسکیم (ایم پی ایل اے ڈی ایس) کی متعدد خصوصیات، کردار اور تعاون کو پیش کیا گیا۔