Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
MoSPI celebrates “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM)” to commemorate 75 years of India’s independence
Rao Inderjit Singh inaugurates the event
28 JUN 2022 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation (MoSPI) is celebrating Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM) week starting from 27th June 2022 by organizing a series of activities. As a part of the celebration, the MPLADS and IPM Division of Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation organised a half-day programme on 28th June 2022 at NDMC, Convention Centre, New Delhi.
The event was inaugurated by Sh. Rao Inderjit Singh, Hon’ble Minister for State (Independent Charge), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation.
The programme showcased various features, role and contribution of Members of Parliament Local Area Development Scheme(MPLADS) in development of durable community assets by way of a short Live Play, a Short Film on MPLAD Scheme and by way of an Exhibition.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಭಾರತದ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯದ 75ನೇ ವರ್ಷದ ಸ್ಮರಣಾರ್ಥ ʻಆಜಾದಿ ಕಾ ಅಮೃತ ಮಹೋತ್ಸವ’ ಆಚರಿಸುತ್ತಿರುವ ಅಂಕಿ-ಅಂಶ ಮತ್ತು ಯೋಜನಾ ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವನ್ನು ಉದ್ಘಾಟಿಸಿದ ರಾವ್ ಇಂದರ್ ಜಿತ್ ಸಿಂಗ್
28 JUN 2022 8:08PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಅಂಕಿ-ಅಂಶ ಮತ್ತು ಯೋಜನಾ ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು (ಎಂ.ಒ.ಎಸ್‌.ಪಿ.ಐ) 2022ರ ಜೂನ್ 27ರಿಂದ ಸರಣಿ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ಆಯೋಜಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ʻಆಜಾದಿ ಕಾ ಅಮೃತ ಮಹೋತ್ಸವʼ ಸಪ್ತಾಹವನ್ನು ಆಚರಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಈ ಆಚರಣೆಯ ಭಾಗವಾಗಿ, ಅಂಕಿ-ಅಂಶ ಮತ್ತು ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮ ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಸಂಸದರ ಸ್ಥಳೀಯ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಾಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಯೋಜನೆ (ʻಎಂ.ಪಿ.ಎಲ್.ಎಡಿ.ಎಸ್ʼ) ಮತ್ತು ʻಐ.ಪಿ.ಎಂʼ ವಿಭಾಗವು 2022ರ ಜೂನ್ 28ರಂದು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯ ʻಎನ್‌.ಡಿ.ಎಂ.ಸಿ. ಕನ್ವೆನ್ಷನ್ ಸೆಂಟರ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಅರ್ಧ ದಿನದ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವನ್ನು ಆಯೋಜಿಸಿತು.
ಅಂಕಿ-ಅಂಶ ಮತ್ತು ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮ ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಸಹಾಯಕ ಸಚಿವರಾದ (ಸ್ವತಂತ್ರ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆ) ಶ್ರೀ ರಾವ್ ಇಂದರ್ ಜಿತ್ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಅವರು ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವನ್ನು ಉದ್ಘಾಟಿಸಿದರು.
ದೀರ್ಘ ಬಾಳಿಕೆಯ ಸಮುದಾಯ ಸ್ವತ್ತುಗಳ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ʻಎಂ.ಪಿ.ಎಲ್.ಎ.ಡಿ. ಯೋಜನೆಯ ವೈಶಿಷ್ಟ್ಯಗಳು, ಪಾತ್ರ ಮತ್ತು ಕೊಡುಗೆಯನ್ನುಕಿರು ಸಾಕ್ಷ್ಯಚಿತ್ರ ಮತ್ತು ವಸ್ತು ಪ್ರದರ್ಶನದ ಮೂಲಕ ಈ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರದರ್ಶಿಸಲಾಯಿತು.