Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
MoSPI celebrates “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM)” to commemorate 75 years of India’s independence
Rao Inderjit Singh inaugurates the event
28 JUN 2022 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation (MoSPI) is celebrating Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM) week starting from 27th June 2022 by organizing a series of activities. As a part of the celebration, the MPLADS and IPM Division of Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation organised a half-day programme on 28th June 2022 at NDMC, Convention Centre, New Delhi.
The event was inaugurated by Sh. Rao Inderjit Singh, Hon’ble Minister for State (Independent Charge), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation.
The programme showcased various features, role and contribution of Members of Parliament Local Area Development Scheme(MPLADS) in development of durable community assets by way of a short Live Play, a Short Film on MPLAD Scheme and by way of an Exhibition.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
75-வது ஆண்டு சுதந்திர தினத்தை நினைவுகூரும் வகையில் புள்ளியியல் மற்றும் திட்ட அமலாக்க அமைச்சகம் சார்பில் 75-வது ஆண்டு சுதந்திரதின அமிர்தப் பெருவிழா கொண்டாட்டம்
28 JUN 2022 8:08PM by PIB Chennai
புள்ளியியல் மற்றும் திட்ட அமலாக்க அமைச்சகம், 75-வது ஆண்டு சுதந்திர தின அமிர்தப் பெருவிழாவை ஜூன் 27 முதல் தொடர் நிகழ்ச்சிகளின் மூலம் கொண்டாடியது. இதன்ஒரு பகுதியாக, புள்ளியில் மற்றும் திட்ட அமலாக்கதுறை அமைச்சகத்தின், நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள் தொகுதி மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டம் மற்றும் ஒருங்கிணைந்த மேலாண்மைத் திட்டப் பிரிவு, 28 ஜூன் 2022 அன்று, புதுதில்லியிலுள்ள முனிசிபல் கவுன்சிலின் மாநாட்டு மைய அரங்கில் அரைநாள் நிகழ்ச்சிக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்தது.
புள்ளியியல் மற்றும் திட்ட அமலாக்கத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. ராவ் இந்தர்ஜித் சிங் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியைத் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
நாட்டின் சொத்துக்களை மேம்படுத்துவதில், நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள் தொகுதி மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டத்தின் செயல்பாடுகள் உள்ளிட்ட அம்சங்கள், நாடகம் மற்றும் குறும்படம் மூலம் விளக்கப்பட்டது.