Prime Minister's Office
PM shares transformative initiatives for all-round development of the Northeast – ‘8 Years of Purvottar Kalyan’
13 JUN 2022 11:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared articles and tweet thread from his website, Namo App and MyGov about transformative initiatives for all-round development of the Northeast during the last 8 hears.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“The last 8 years have seen unprecedented development in the Northeast. The focus is on infrastructure creation, ensuring better healthcare, education and popularising the rich cultures from the different states of the region. #8YearsOfPurvottarKalyan”
“Transformative initiatives for all-round development of the Northeast. #8YearsOfPurvottarKalyan”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے شمال مشرق کی مجموعی فروخت کے لئے تبدیل جاتی اقدامات شئیر کئے – ‘پروٹٹرکلیان کے آٹھ سال’
13 JUN 2022 11:10AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اپنی ویب سائٹ ، نموایپ اور مائی گو سے مضامین اور ٹویٹ کا تھریڈ شئیر کئے ہیں ، جو کہ گزشتہ آٹھ برسوں کے دوران شمال مشرق کی مجموعی ترقی کے لئے کئے گئے تبدیل جاتی اقدامات کے بارے میں ہیں۔
وزیراعظم نے شئیر کیا :
‘‘ گزشتہ آٹھ برسوںمیں شمال مشرق میں غیر متوقع ترقی ہوئی ہے۔ بنیادی ڈھانچے وضع کرنے ، بہتر دیکھ بھال کویقینی بانے ، تعلیم اور خطے کی مختلف ریاستوں سے گوناگوں ثقافتوں کو مقبول بنانے پر توجہ مرکوز ہے۔# پروٹٹرکلیان کے آٹھ سال۔ ’’
‘‘شمال مشرق کی مجموعی فروغ کے لئے تبدیل جاتی اقدامات ۔# پروٹٹرکلیان کے آٹھ سال۔’’