Prime Minister's Office
PM shares transformative initiatives for all-round development of the Northeast – ‘8 Years of Purvottar Kalyan’
13 JUN 2022 11:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared articles and tweet thread from his website, Namo App and MyGov about transformative initiatives for all-round development of the Northeast during the last 8 hears.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“The last 8 years have seen unprecedented development in the Northeast. The focus is on infrastructure creation, ensuring better healthcare, education and popularising the rich cultures from the different states of the region. #8YearsOfPurvottarKalyan”
“Transformative initiatives for all-round development of the Northeast. #8YearsOfPurvottarKalyan”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पूर्वोत्तर के सर्वांगीण विकास के लिए परिवर्तनकारी पहल साझा की - 'पूर्वोत्तर कल्याण के 8 वर्ष'
13 JUN 2022 11:10AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पिछले 8 वर्षों के दौरान पूर्वोत्तर के सर्वांगीण विकास के लिए परिवर्तनकारी पहलों के बारे में अपनी वेबसाइट, नमो ऐप और माईगॉव से लेख और ट्वीट थ्रेड साझा किए हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट में कहा:
“पिछले 8 वर्षों में पूर्वोत्तर में अभूतपूर्व विकास हुआ है। बुनियादी ढांचे के निर्माण, बेहतर स्वास्थ्य सेवा, शिक्षा सुनिश्चित करने और क्षेत्र के विभिन्न राज्यों की समृद्ध संस्कृतियों को लोकप्रिय बनाने पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया गया है। #पूर्वोत्तर कल्याण के 8 वर्ष”
“पूर्वोत्तर के सर्वांगीण विकास के लिए परिवर्तनकारी पहल। #पूर्वोत्तर कल्याण के 8 वर्ष”