Prime Minister's Office
PM shares a video of interaction with tribal beneficiaries of various government schemes
21 APR 2022 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has a shared a video of interaction with tribal beneficiaries of various government schemes.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"I was overjoyed after interacting with tribal beneficiaries of various governmental schemes. In the last few years, their ‘Ease of Living’ has been enhanced.
Watch this video…"

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਸਕੀਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੋਈ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਦੀ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਕੀਤੀ
21 APR 2022 11:52AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਸਕੀਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੋਈ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਸਕੀਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਮੈਨੂੰ ਬਹੁਤ ਖੁਸ਼ੀ ਹੋਈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ ਕੁਝ ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ‘ਈਜ਼ ਆਵ੍ ਲਿਵਿੰਗ’- ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਅਸਾਨ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।