Prime Minister's Office
PM calls Madhavpur Mela a unique celebration of India’s cultural diversity and vibrancy
10 APR 2022 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared a clip from Mann Ki Baat awhere he elaborated on Madhavpur Mela as unique celebration of India’s cultural diversity and vibrancy.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“As the Madhavpur Mela commences, sharing what I said during last month’s #MannKiBaat about this unique celebration of India’s cultural diversity and vibrancy.”
The Prime Minister also shared a tweet of Gujarat tourism emphasizing the theme and joyful spirit of the mela.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے مادھو پور میلے کو بھارت کے ثقافتی تنوع اور فعالیت کا منفرد جشن قراردیا
10 APR 2022 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نےمن کی بات کے ایک کلپ کو شیئر کیا ہے اس میں انہوں نے مادھو پور میلے کو بھارت کے ثقافتی تنوع اور فعالیت کے ایک منفرد جشن کے طور پر تشریح کی ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے ایک ٹوئیٹ میں کہا ہے کہ :
’’ اب جب سے مادھو پور میلہ شروع ہوگیا ہے ، میں اپنی بات جو ساجھا کرنا چاہتا ہوں ، جو میں نے پچھلے مہینے اپنی من کی بات کے دوران بھارت کے ثقافتی تنوع اور فعالیت کے اس منفرد جشن کے بارے میں کہی تھی۔‘‘
وزیراعظم نے گجرات کے ٹورزم کا بھی ایک ٹوئیٹ شیئر کیا ہے جس میں میلے کے موضوع اور خوش کے جذبے پر زور دیا گیا ہے۔