Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over India being chosen the host for 2023 International Olympic Committee Session
19 FEB 2022 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over India being chosen as the host for 2023 International Olympic Committee Session.
The Prime Minister's Office tweeted;
"It is gladdening to note that India has been chosen to host the 2023 International Olympic Committee Session. I am confident this will be a memorable IOC session and will lead to positive outcomes for world sports: PM @narendramodi
#StrongerTogether"

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
2023-ம் ஆண்டுக்கான சர்வதேச ஒலிம்பிக் கமிட்டி அமர்வை நடத்த இந்தியா தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டதற்கு பிரதமர் மகிழ்ச்சி
19 FEB 2022 6:02PM by PIB Chennai
2023-ம் ஆண்டுக்கான சர்வதேச ஒலிம்பிக் கமிட்டி அமர்வை நடத்த இந்தியா தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டதற்கு பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி மகிழ்ச்சி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
“2023-ஆண்டு சர்வதேச ஒலிம்பிக் கமிட்டி அமர்வை நடத்த இந்தியா தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்டிருப்பது மகிழ்ச்சி அளிக்கிறது. மறக்கமுடியாத ஒலிம்பிக் கமிட்டி கூட்டமாக இது இருக்கும் என்றும் உலக விளையாட்டுகளுக்கு சாதகமான சூழல் ஏற்படும் என்றும் நம்புகிறேன்: பிரதமர் @narendramodi #StrongerTogether,” என்று டிவிட்டரில் பிரதமர் அலுவலகம் பதிவிட்டுள்ளது.