Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over India being chosen the host for 2023 International Olympic Committee Session
19 FEB 2022 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over India being chosen as the host for 2023 International Olympic Committee Session.
The Prime Minister's Office tweeted;
"It is gladdening to note that India has been chosen to host the 2023 International Olympic Committee Session. I am confident this will be a memorable IOC session and will lead to positive outcomes for world sports: PM @narendramodi
#StrongerTogether"

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸਾਲ 2023 ਦੇ ਇੰਟਰਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਓਲੰਪਿਕ ਕਮੇਟੀ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਮੇਜ਼ਬਾਨ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ 'ਚ ਚੁਣੇ ਜਾਣ 'ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸੰਨਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਈ
19 FEB 2022 6:02PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸਾਲ 2023 ਦੇ ਇੰਟਰਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਓਲੰਪਿਕ ਕਮੇਟੀ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਮੇਜ਼ਬਾਨ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ 'ਚ ਚੁਣੇ ਜਾਣ 'ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸੰਨਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਈ ਹੈ।
"ਇਹ ਜਾਣ ਕੇ ਖੁਸ਼ੀ ਹੋ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਲ 2023 ਦੇ ਇੰਟਰਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਓਲੰਪਿਕ ਕਮੇਟੀ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਮੇਜ਼ਬਾਨੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਚੁਣਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਮੈਨੂੰ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਆਈਓਸੀ ਦਾ ਇਹ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਯਾਦਗਾਰ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਦੇ ਖੇਡ ਜਗਤ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਕਾਰਾਤਮਕ ਪਰਿਣਾਮ ਦੇਵੇਗਾ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ @narendramodi
#StrongerTogether"