Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over India being chosen the host for 2023 International Olympic Committee Session
19 FEB 2022 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over India being chosen as the host for 2023 International Olympic Committee Session.
The Prime Minister's Office tweeted;
"It is gladdening to note that India has been chosen to host the 2023 International Olympic Committee Session. I am confident this will be a memorable IOC session and will lead to positive outcomes for world sports: PM @narendramodi
#StrongerTogether"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने वर्ष 2023 के अंतरराष्ट्रीय ओलंपिक समिति के सत्र के लिए भारत को मेजबान के रूप में चुने जाने पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की
19 FEB 2022 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने वर्ष 2023 के अंतरराष्ट्रीय ओलंपिक समिति के सत्र के लिए भारत को मेजबान के रूप में चुने जाने पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया:
"यह जानकर खुशी हो रही है कि भारत को वर्ष 2023 के अंतरराष्ट्रीय ओलंपिक समिति के सत्र की मेजबानी के लिए चुना गया है। मुझे विश्वास है कि आईओसी का यह सत्र यादगार होगा और विश्व के खेल जगत के लिए सकारात्मक परिणाम देगा: पीएम @narendramodi
#StrongerTogether"