Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over India being chosen the host for 2023 International Olympic Committee Session
19 FEB 2022 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over India being chosen as the host for 2023 International Olympic Committee Session.
The Prime Minister's Office tweeted;
"It is gladdening to note that India has been chosen to host the 2023 International Olympic Committee Session. I am confident this will be a memorable IOC session and will lead to positive outcomes for world sports: PM @narendramodi
#StrongerTogether"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીશ્રીએ ભારતને 2023 આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય ઓલિમ્પિક સમિતિ સત્ર માટે યજમાન તરીકે પસંદ કરવા બદલ ખુશી વ્યક્ત કરી
19 FEB 2022 6:02PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ 2023 આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય ઓલિમ્પિક સમિતિ સત્ર માટે ભારતને યજમાન તરીકે પસંદ કરવા બદલ ખુશી વ્યક્ત કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે ટ્વિટ કર્યું;
"એ નોંધવું આનંદકારક છે કે ભારતને 2023 આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય ઓલિમ્પિક સમિતિના સત્રની યજમાની માટે પસંદ કરવામાં આવ્યું છે. મને વિશ્વાસ છે કે આ એક યાદગાર IOC સત્ર હશે અને વિશ્વ રમતો માટે સકારાત્મક પરિણામો તરફ દોરી જશે: PM @narendramodi