प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 21 जनवरी को सोमनाथ में नए सर्किट हाउस का उद्घाटन करेंगे
20 JAN 2022 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 21 जनवरी, 2022 को सुबह 11 बजे वीडियो कॉन्‍फ्रेंसिंग के जरिए सोमनाथ में नए सर्किट हाउस का उद्घाटन करेंगे। उद्घाटन के बाद प्रधानमंत्री सभा को संबोधित करेंगे।
सोमनाथ मंदिर में हर साल देश-विदेश से लाखों श्रद्धालु आते हैं। नए सर्किट हाउस की आवश्यकता महसूस की गयी, क्योंकि मौजूदा सरकारी सुविधा मंदिर से बहुत दूर स्थित है। नया सर्किट हाउस 30 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक की लागत से निर्मित किया गया है और यह सोमनाथ मंदिर के पास स्थित है। यह वीआईपी और डीलक्स कमरे, कमरों का सेट (सुइट), कॉन्फ्रेंस रूम, ऑडिटोरियम हॉल समेत शीर्ष श्रेणी की सुविधाओं से लैस है। निर्माण इस तरह से किया गया है कि प्रत्येक कमरे से समुद्र का दृश्य दिखाई देता है।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate new Circuit House at Somnath on 21st January
20 JAN 2022 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the new Circuit House at Somnath on 21st January, 2022 at 11 AM via video conferencing. The inauguration will be followed by the Prime Minister’s address on the occasion.
Somnath Temple is visited by lakhs of devotees from India and abroad every year. The need for the new Circuit House was felt as the existing government facility was located far off from the temple. The new Circuit House has been built at a cost of over Rs 30 crore and is located near the Somnath Temple. It is equipped with top class facilities including suites, VIP and deluxe rooms, conference room, auditorium hall etc. The landscaping has been done in such a manner that sea view is available from every room.