Prime Minister's Office
PM greets BSF personnel on their Raising Day
01 DEC 2021 10:13AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the BSF personnel and their families on the occasion of BSF's Raising Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On their Raising Day, greetings to the @BSF_India family. BSF is widely respected for its courage and professionalism. The force makes a significant contribution towards securing India and is also at the forefront of many humanitarian efforts in times of crisis and calamities."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी सीमा सुरक्षा दलाच्या (बीएसएफ) स्थापना दिनानिमित्त, बीएसएफ जवानांना दिल्या शुभेच्छा
01 DEC 2021 10:13AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान श्री नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी सीमा सुरक्षा दलाच्या (बीएसएफ) स्थापना दिनानिमित्त, बीएसएफ जवानांना आणि त्यांच्या कुटुंबियांना शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
आपल्या ट्विट संदेशात पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"स्थापना दिनानिमित्त, @BSF_India परिवाराला शुभेच्छा. बीएसएफचा त्यांच्या धैर्य आणि व्यावसायिकतेसाठी सर्वत्र आदर केला जातो. भारताला सुरक्षित राखण्यासाठी हे दल महत्त्वपूर्ण योगदान देते आणि संकट आणि आपत्तीच्या वेळी अनेक मानवतावादी कार्यवाहीमध्ये आघाडीवर असते."