Prime Minister's Office
PM greets BSF personnel on their Raising Day
01 DEC 2021 10:13AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the BSF personnel and their families on the occasion of BSF's Raising Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On their Raising Day, greetings to the @BSF_India family. BSF is widely respected for its courage and professionalism. The force makes a significant contribution towards securing India and is also at the forefront of many humanitarian efforts in times of crisis and calamities."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিএছএফৰ প্রতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত জোৱানসকলক শুভেচ্ছা প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ
01 DEC 2021 10:13AM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে সীমান্ত সুৰক্ষা বাহিনীৰ (বিএছএফ) প্রতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত জোৱান আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছে।
এটা ট্যুইটত প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কৈছে, “প্রতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত @BSF_India পৰিয়ালক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো। সাহসিকতা আৰু পেশাদাৰিত্বৰ বাবে বিএছএফে সর্বস্তৰত সন্মান পায়। এই বাহিনীয়ে ভাৰতক নিৰাপদ কৰি তুলিবলৈ গুৰুত্বপূর্ণ অৱদান যোগায় আৰু সঙ্কট তথা দুর্যোগৰ সময়ত মানৱীয় সাহায্যৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো আগশাৰীত থাকে”।