Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Manu Bhaker, Rahi Sarnobat, Saurabh Chaudhary and Abhishek Verma for winning medals at ISSF President’s Cup in Poland
10 NOV 2021 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Manu Bhaker, Rahi Sarnobat, Saurabh Chaudhary and Abhishek Verma for winning medals at the ISSF President’s Cup in Poland.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to @realmanubhaker, @SarnobatRahi, @SChaudhary2002 and @abhishek_70007 for winning medals at the @ISSF_Shooting President’s Cup in Poland. The people of India are proud of their stupendous performance. Best wishes to these athletes for their future endeavours."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पोलैंड में आईएसएसएफ प्रेसिडेंट्स कप में पदक जीतने पर मनु भाकर, राही सरनोबत, सौरभ चौधरी और अभिषेक वर्मा को बधाई दी
10 NOV 2021 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पोलैंड में आयोजित आईएसएसएफ प्रेसिडेंट्स कप में पदक जीतने पर मनु भाकर, राही सरनोबत, सौरभ चौधरी और अभिषेक वर्मा को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा:
‘पोलैंड में @ISSF_Shooting President’s Cup में पदक जीतने पर @realmanubhaker, @SarnobatRahi, @SChaudhary2002 और @abhishek_70007 को बधाई। भारत की जनता को इन सभी के शानदार प्रदर्शन पर गर्व है। इन सभी एथलीटों को उनके भावी प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।’