Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Manu Bhaker, Rahi Sarnobat, Saurabh Chaudhary and Abhishek Verma for winning medals at ISSF President’s Cup in Poland
10 NOV 2021 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Manu Bhaker, Rahi Sarnobat, Saurabh Chaudhary and Abhishek Verma for winning medals at the ISSF President’s Cup in Poland.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to @realmanubhaker, @SarnobatRahi, @SChaudhary2002 and @abhishek_70007 for winning medals at the @ISSF_Shooting President’s Cup in Poland. The people of India are proud of their stupendous performance. Best wishes to these athletes for their future endeavours."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পোল্যান্ডে আইএসএসএফ প্রেসিডেন্টস্‌ কাপে পদক জয়ের জন্য মনু ভাকের, রাহি সর্নোবত, সৌরভ চৌধুরী এবং অভিষেক ভার্মাকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
10 NOV 2021 2:42PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ নভেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পোল্যান্ডে আয়োজিত আইএসএসএফ প্রেসিডেন্টস্‌ কাপ প্রতিযোগিতায় পদক জয়ের জন্য মনু ভাকের, রাহি সর্নোবত, সৌরভ চৌধুরী এবং অভিষেক ভার্মাকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “পোল্যান্ডে @ISSF_Shooting President’s Cup প্রতিযোগিতায় পদক জয়ের জন্য @realmanubhaker, @SarnobatRahi, @SChaudhary2002 and @abhishek_70007-কে অভিনন্দন। এদের অসাধারণ ক্রীড়া নৈপুণ্যে ভারতবাসী গর্বিত। এই চার অ্যাথলিটকে তাঁদের ভবিষ্যৎ প্রচেষ্টায় শুভ কামনা জানাই”।