وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے پولینڈ میں آئی ایس ایس ایف صدارتی کپ میں میڈل جیتنے کے لئے مانو بھاکر، راہی سرنوبت، سوربھ چودھری اور ابھیشیک ورما کو مبارکباد دی
10 NOV 2021 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم نے جناب نریندر مودی نے پولینڈ میں آئی ایس ایس ایف صدارتی کپ میں میڈل جیتنے کے لئے مانو بھاکر، راہی سرنوبت، سوربھ چودھری اور ابھیشیک ورما کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا:
‘‘مانو بھاکر، راہی سرنوبت، سوربھ چودھری اور ابھیشیک ورما کو پولینڈ میں آئی ایس ایس ایف شوٹنگ صدارتی کپ میں میڈل حاصل کرنے کے لئےمبارکباد ۔ ہندوستان کے عوام اُن کی نمایاں کامیابی پر فخر محسوس کرتے ہیں۔ ان کھلاڑیوں کے لئے مستقبل میں نمایاں کامیابیاں حاصل کرنے کے لئے نیک خواہشات۔’’

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Manu Bhaker, Rahi Sarnobat, Saurabh Chaudhary and Abhishek Verma for winning medals at ISSF President’s Cup in Poland
10 NOV 2021 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Manu Bhaker, Rahi Sarnobat, Saurabh Chaudhary and Abhishek Verma for winning medals at the ISSF President’s Cup in Poland.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to @realmanubhaker, @SarnobatRahi, @SChaudhary2002 and @abhishek_70007 for winning medals at the @ISSF_Shooting President’s Cup in Poland. The people of India are proud of their stupendous performance. Best wishes to these athletes for their future endeavours."