Prime Minister's Office
The approval for world’s first DNA based ‘ZyCov-D’ vaccine of Zydus Universe is a testimony to the innovative zeal of India’s scientists: PM
20 AUG 2021 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the approval for world’s first DNA based ‘ZyCov-D’ vaccine of Zydus Universe is a testimony to the innovative zeal of India’s scientists.
In response to a tweet by CDSCO India Info, the Prime Minister said;
"India is fighting COVID-19 with full vigour. The approval for world’s first DNA based ‘ZyCov-D’ vaccine of @ZydusUniverse is a testimony to the innovative zeal of India’s scientists. A momentous feat indeed."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
زائیڈس یونیورس کی دنیا کی پہلی ڈی این اے پر مبنی زائیکوو-ڈی ویکسین کی منظوری، بھارت کے سائنسدانوں کے اختراعی جوش و جذبے کا بین ثبوت ہے : پی ایم
20 AUG 2021 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظمجناب نریندر مودی نے کہا ہے کہ زائیڈس یونیوس کی دنیا کی پہلی ڈی این اے پر مبنی زائیکوو-ڈی ویکسین کو منظوری حاصل ہونا بھارت کے سائنسدانوں کے اختراعی جوش و جذبے کا بین ثبوت ہے۔
سی ڈی ایس سی او انڈیا انفو کے ایک ٹوئیٹ کے جواب میں وزیراعظم نے کہا؛
’’بھارت پوری قوت و توانائی کے ساتھ کووڈ-19 سے لڑائی لڑ رہا ہے۔ زائیڈس یونیورس کی دنیا کی پہلی ڈی این اے پر مبنی زائیکوو-ڈی ویکسین کو منظوری حاصل ہونا بھارت کے سائنسدانوں کے اختراعی جوش و جذبے کا بین ثبوت ہے۔ درحقیقت یہ بڑی کامیابی ہے۔‘‘