Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the occasion of Ashadhi Bij, the Kutchi New Year.
12 JUL 2021 10:21AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the auspicious occasion of Ashadhi Bij, the Kutchi New Year.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Kutchi New Year-on Ashadhi Bij my lakhs of wishes to the Kutchi brothers and sisters.
My Ram Ram to the Sturdy and strong Kutchi brothers and sisters who are settled here and abroad, preserving traditional arts and culture of Kutch."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कच्छ के नव वर्ष आषाढ़ी बिज के अवसर पर लोगों को बधाई दी
12 JUL 2021 10:21AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कच्छ के नव वर्ष आषाढ़ी बिज के पावन अवसर पर लोगों को बधाई दी है।
अपने ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा है, “कच्छ के नव वर्ष आषाढ़ी बिज पर कच्छ के भाई-बहनों को मेरी लाख-लाख शुभकामनायें।
भारत और विदेश में रहकर कच्छ की पारंपरिक कलाओं और संस्कृति को कायम रखने वाले कच्छ के सख्त-जान और मजबूत भाई-बहनों को मेरी राम-राम।”