Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the occasion of Ashadhi Bij, the Kutchi New Year.
12 JUL 2021 10:21AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the auspicious occasion of Ashadhi Bij, the Kutchi New Year.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Kutchi New Year-on Ashadhi Bij my lakhs of wishes to the Kutchi brothers and sisters.
My Ram Ram to the Sturdy and strong Kutchi brothers and sisters who are settled here and abroad, preserving traditional arts and culture of Kutch."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કચ્છી નવા વર્ષ અષાઢી બીજ નિમિત્તે લોકોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
12 JUL 2021 10:21AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કચ્છી નવા વર્ષ અષાઢી બીજના શુભ પ્રસંગે લોકોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે.
એક ટવીટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે, કચ્છી નવું વર્ષ- અષાઢી બીજ નિમિત્તે મારી કચ્છી ભાઈ-બહેનોને શુભકામનાઓ.
"કચ્છની પરંપરાગત કળાઓ અને સંસ્કૃતિને સાચવીને અહીં અને વિદેશમાં સ્થાયી થયેલા ખડતલ અને ખમીરવંતી કચ્છી ભાઈ-બહેનોને મારા રામ રામ."