Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the occasion of Ashadhi Bij, the Kutchi New Year.
12 JUL 2021 10:21AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the auspicious occasion of Ashadhi Bij, the Kutchi New Year.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Kutchi New Year-on Ashadhi Bij my lakhs of wishes to the Kutchi brothers and sisters.
My Ram Ram to the Sturdy and strong Kutchi brothers and sisters who are settled here and abroad, preserving traditional arts and culture of Kutch."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نےاشاڈھی بِج،کچھی نئے سال کے موقع پر لوگوں کو مبارکباد پیش کی
12 JUL 2021 10:21AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ، 12 جولائی: وزیر اعظم ، جناب نریندر مودی نے اشاڈھی بِج ،کچھی نئے سال کے موقع پر لوگوں کو مبارکباد پیش کی۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں ، وزیر اعظم نے کہا ، "کچھی نئے سال اشاڈھی بِج کے موقع پر کچھی بھائی بہنوں کو میری طرف سے بہت بہت مبارکباد ۔"
میری طرف سے کچھی بھائیوں اور بہنوں کو رام رام،جو یہاں اور بیرون ملک میں عرصے سے مقیم ہیں ، جنہوں نے کچَھ کے روایتی فنون اور ثقافت کو محفوظ کر رکھا ہے۔ "