ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କଛ ନବବର୍ଷ ଆଷାଢୀ ବିଜ ଅବସରରେ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
12 JUL 2021 10:21AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କଛ ନବବର୍ଷ ଆଷାଢୀ ବିଜର ପବିତ୍ର ଅବସରରେ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି, କଛ ନବବର୍ଷ – ଆଷାଢୀ ବିଜ କଛର ଭାଇ ଓ ଭଉଣୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅନେକ ଅନେକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଉଛି ।
ଭାରତ ଓ ବିଦେଶରେ ରହି କଛର ପାରମ୍ପରିକ କଳା ଓ ସଂସ୍କୃତିକୁ ସାଇତି ରଖିଥିବା ଦୃଢ ଓ ମଜବୁତ କଛ ଭାଇ ଓ ଭଉଣୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ରାମ ରାମ ଜଣାଉଛି ।

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the occasion of Ashadhi Bij, the Kutchi New Year.
12 JUL 2021 10:21AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the auspicious occasion of Ashadhi Bij, the Kutchi New Year.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Kutchi New Year-on Ashadhi Bij my lakhs of wishes to the Kutchi brothers and sisters.
My Ram Ram to the Sturdy and strong Kutchi brothers and sisters who are settled here and abroad, preserving traditional arts and culture of Kutch."