Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India reports 84,332 New Cases in the last 24 hours; lowest after 70 days
India's Active Caseload further declines to less than 11 lakh after 63 days
Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 30th consecutive day
Recovery Rate increases to 95.07%
Daily Positivity Rate stands at 4.39%, less than 10% positivity for 19 continuous days
12 JUN 2021 11:36AM by PIB Delhi
India has reported 84,332 Daily New Cases in the last 24 hours.The country has recorded less than 1 lakh Daily New Cases for 5 continuous days now. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India has been witnessing a continuous fall in the active caseload.The country’s Active Caseload today stands at 10,80,690. The Caseload is maintained below 20 lakhs for twelve successive days.
A net decline of 40,981 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only3.68%of the country's total Positive Cases.
As more people are getting recovered from COVID infection, India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for the 30th consecutive day. 1,21,311 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
36,979 more recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since beginning of the pandemic 2,79,11,384 people have already recovered from COVID-19 & 1,21,311 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 95.07%,which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 19,20,477 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively India has conducted over 37.62 crore (37,62,32,162) tests so far.
While on one side testing has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 4.94% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 4.39% today. It has remained less than 10% for 19 consecutive days now.
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country has nearly reached 25 Cr today under the Nationwide Vaccination Drive. 34,33,763 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
A total of 24,96,00,304 vaccine doses have been administered through 34,64,228 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,00,35,262
2nd Dose
69,47,565
FLWs
1st Dose
1,66,36,247
2nd Dose
88,12,574
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
3,81,21,531
2nd Dose
5,61,503
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
7,47,06,979
2nd Dose
1,18,31,770
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,21,90,130
2nd Dose
1,97,56,743
Total
24,96,00,304

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ہندوستان میں پچھلے24 گھنٹے میں 48,332نئے معاملے درج کئے گئے، یہ تعداد 70دنوں کے بعد سب سے کم
کووڈ -19 کے مثبت معاملے مزید گھٹ کر 11لاکھ سے کم ہوئے، ایسا 63دنوں کے بعد ہوا
لگاتار 30ویں دن بیماری سے صحت یاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد روزانہ کے نئے معاملوں کی تعداد سے زیادہ
صحت یابی کی شرح بڑھ کر 95.07فیصد ہوئی
روزانہ متاثر ہونے والوں کی شرح 4.39فیصد، لگاتار 19ویں دن 10 فیصد سے کم
12 JUN 2021 11:36AM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان میں کووڈ-19 کے روزانہ کے نئے معاملوں کی تعداد میں مسلسل کمی درج کی جارہی ہے۔پچھلے 24گھنٹے میں ملک میں 84,332نئے معاملے درج کئے گئے۔مسلسل 5ویں دن ملک میں کووڈ-19کے نئے معاملوں کی تعداد ایک لاکھ سے کم درج کی گئی۔ یہ مرکز اور ریاستوں ؍مرکز کے زیر انتظام ریاستوں کے تعاون سے کی جارہی کوششوں کا نتیجہ ہے۔
ہندوستان میں کووڈ-19کے مثبت معاملوں کی تعداد مسلسل گھٹ رہی ہے۔ مثبت معاملوں کی تعداد کم ہوکر آج 10,80,690ہوگئی ۔ مسلسل 12ویں یہ تعداد 20لاکھ سے کم ہے۔
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں مثبت معاملوں کی تعداد میں کل 40,981کی کمی آئی ہے۔یہ اب ملک کے کل کووڈ متاثرہ معاملوں کا صرف 3.68فیصد ہے۔
ساتھ ہی لگاتار 30ویں دن ہندوستان میں بیماری سے صحت یاب ہونے والے لوگوں کی روزانہ کی تعداد کووڈ-19کے روزانہ کے نئے معاملوں سے زیادہ ہے۔پچھلے 24گھنٹے میں بیماری سے 1,21,311لوگ صحت یاب ہوئے ہیں۔ پچھلے 24گھنٹے میں روزانہ کے نئے معاملوں کے مقابلے میں بیماری سے 36,979سےزیادہ لوگ صحت یاب ہوئے ہیں۔
ہندوستان میں وباء کے شروع ہونے کے بعد سے پہلے ہی کل 2,79,11,384لوگ کووڈ-19 سے صحت یاب ہوچکے ہیں اور پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں بیماری سے کل1,21,311لوگ صحت یاب ہوئے ہیں۔ بیماری سے صحت یاب ہونے کی قومی شرح بھی بہتر ہوکر 95.07فیصد ہوگئی ہے اور اس میں مسلسل اضافہ ہورہا ہے۔
ہندوستان میں پچھلے 24گھنٹےمیں کل 19,20,477جانچ ہوئی، جس کے ساتھ اب تک ہوئی جانچ کی کل تعداد 37.62کروڑ سے زیادہ(37,62,32,162)ہے۔
جہاں ایک طرف پورے ملک میں کووڈ کی جانچ میں اضافہ ہوا ہے، وہیں دوسری طرف ہفتہ واری مثبت شرح ہونے والوں کی شرح بھی مسلسل گھٹ رہی ہے۔ہفتہ واری مثبت ہونے والوں کی شرح اس وقت 4.94فیصد ہے، جبکہ روزانہ کی مثبت شرح آج 4.39فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ یہ مسلسل 19 دنوں سے 10 فیصد سے کم بنی ہوئی ہے۔
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تحت آج ملک میں کووڈ-19 کے ٹیکے کی دی جاچکی خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد تقریباً 25کروڑ ہوگئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں ٹیکے کی 34,33,763خوراک دی گئی۔
عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق آج صبح سات بجے تک 34,64,228سیشن میں کووڈ-19کے ٹیکے کی کل 24,96,00,304خوراک دی جاچکی ہے۔
اس میں یہ شامل ہیں:
صحت خدمات سے متعلق ملازمین
پہلی خوراک
1,00,35,262
دوسری خوراک
69,47,565
فرنٹ لائن ورکرز
پہلی خوراک
1,66,36,247
دوسری خوراک
88,12,574
عمر زمرہ 44-18سال
پہلی خوراک
3,81,21,531
دوسری خوراک
5,61,503
عمر زمرہ 60-45سال
پہلی خوراک
7,47,06,979
دوسری خوراک
1,18,31,770
60سال سے زیادہ
پہلی خوراک
6,21,90,130
دوسری خوراک
1,97,56,743
میزان
24,96,00,304