ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
గత 24 గంటల్లో 84,332 కరోనా కేసులు, 70 రోజుల్లో అత్యల్పం చికిత్సలో ఉన్న కేసులు 63 రోజుల తరువాత 11 లక్షల లోపు
30వరోజు కూడా కొత్త కేసులకంటే కోలుకున్నవారే ఎక్కువ
కోలుకున్నవారి శాతం 95.07% కు పెరుగుదల
రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ 4.39%, 19రోజులుగా 10% లోపే నమోదు
12 JUN 2021 11:36AM by PIB Hyderabad
గత 24 గంటలలో దేశంలో 84,332 కొత్త కోవిడ్ కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి. రోజుకు లక్షలోపు నమోదవటం ఇది ఐదో రోజు. కేంద్రంతో రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాల సమన్వయంతోనే ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
దేశంలో చికిత్సలో ఉన్న కోవిడ్ బాధితుల సంఖ్య తగ్గుతూ వస్తోంది. ప్రస్తుతం 10,80,690 మంది ఉండగా 12రోజులుగా 20 లక్షలలోపే ఉంటున్నారు. గత 24 గంటలలో ఈ సంఖ్య 40,981 ఉండగా చికిత్సలో ఉన్నవారు పాజిటివ్ కేసుల్లో 3.68%
ఎక్కువమంది కోవిడ్ బారినుంచి కోలుకొని బైటపడుతూ ఉండటంతో దేశంలో 30వరోజుకూడా కొత్తకేసులకంటే కోలుకున్నవారే ఎక్కువగా నమోదవుతున్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో 1,21,311 మంది కోలుకున్నారు. రోజువారీ కేసులతో పోల్చినప్పుడు గత 24 గంటలలో 36,979 మంది ఎక్కువగా కోలుకున్నారు.
ఇప్పటివరకు మొత్తం కరోనా సంక్షోభ సమయంలో 2,79,11,384 మంది కోలుకున్నారు. గత 24 గంటలలో 1,21,311 మంది కోలుకున్నారు. ఇది మొత్తం పాజిటివ్ కేసులలో 95.07%.
పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని దేశవ్యాప్తంగా పెంచటంతో గత 24 గంటలలో 19,20,477 పరీక్షలు చేపట్టగా ఇప్పటివరకు మొత్తం 37.62 కోట్ల (37,62,32,162) పరీక్షలు జరిపినట్టయింది. అదే సమయంలో పాజిటివిటీ తగ్గుతోంది. వారపు పాజిటివిటీ 4.94% కాగా రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ ప్రస్తుతం 4.39% అయింది. ఇది 19 రోజులుగా 10% లోపే ఉంటోంది.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటిదాకా ఇచ్చిన కోవిడ్ టీకా డోసుల సంఖ్య దాదాపుగా 25 కోట్లు చేరింది. మొత్తం 34,64,228 శిబిరాల ద్వారా 24,96,00,304 డోసుల పంపిణీ పూర్తయినట్టు ఈ ఉదయం 7 గంటలకు అందిన సమాచారం చెబుతోంది. గత 24 గంటలలో 34,33,763 టీకా డోసుల పంపిణీ జరిగింది.
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోస్
1,00,35,262
రెండో డోస్
69,47,565
కోవిడ్ యోధులు
మొదటి డోస్
1,66,36,247
రెండో డోస్
88,12,574
18-44 వయోవర్గం
మొదటి డోస్
3,81,21,531
రెండో డోస్
5,61,503
45 - 60 వయోవర్గం
మొదటి డోస్
7,47,06,979
రెండో డోస్
1,18,31,770
60 పైబడ్డవారు
మొదటి డోస్
6,21,90,130
రెండో డోస్
1,97,56,743
మొత్తం
24,96,00,304

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India reports 84,332 New Cases in the last 24 hours; lowest after 70 days
India's Active Caseload further declines to less than 11 lakh after 63 days
Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 30th consecutive day
Recovery Rate increases to 95.07%
Daily Positivity Rate stands at 4.39%, less than 10% positivity for 19 continuous days
12 JUN 2021 11:36AM by PIB Delhi
India has reported 84,332 Daily New Cases in the last 24 hours.The country has recorded less than 1 lakh Daily New Cases for 5 continuous days now. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India has been witnessing a continuous fall in the active caseload.The country’s Active Caseload today stands at 10,80,690. The Caseload is maintained below 20 lakhs for twelve successive days.
A net decline of 40,981 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only3.68%of the country's total Positive Cases.
As more people are getting recovered from COVID infection, India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for the 30th consecutive day. 1,21,311 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
36,979 more recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since beginning of the pandemic 2,79,11,384 people have already recovered from COVID-19 & 1,21,311 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 95.07%,which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 19,20,477 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively India has conducted over 37.62 crore (37,62,32,162) tests so far.
While on one side testing has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 4.94% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 4.39% today. It has remained less than 10% for 19 consecutive days now.
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country has nearly reached 25 Cr today under the Nationwide Vaccination Drive. 34,33,763 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
A total of 24,96,00,304 vaccine doses have been administered through 34,64,228 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,00,35,262
2nd Dose
69,47,565
FLWs
1st Dose
1,66,36,247
2nd Dose
88,12,574
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
3,81,21,531
2nd Dose
5,61,503
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
7,47,06,979
2nd Dose
1,18,31,770
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,21,90,130
2nd Dose
1,97,56,743
Total
24,96,00,304