Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets people on Cheti Chand
13 APR 2021 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted people on Cheti Chand.
Shri Modi said in a tweet:
“Greetings on Cheti Chand, particularly to the Sindhi Community. May the special blessings of Lord Jhulelal always remain upon us. I pray that everyone’s wishes be fulfilled in the coming year.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے چیتی چند کے موقع پر عوام کو مبارک باد دی
13 APR 2021 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے چیتی چند کے موقع پر عوام کو مبارک باد دی ہے۔
جناب مودی نے ایک ٹوئٹ میں کہا:
‘’چیتی چند کے موقع پر عوام کو اور خاص طور پر سندھی برادری کو مبارک باد ’’۔
بھگوان جھولے لال کاخصوصی آشیرواد ہمیشہ ہم سب کو ملتا رہے۔ میں دعا کرتا ہوں کہ آنے والے سال میں سبھی کی خواہشات پوری ہوں۔