Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets people on Cheti Chand
13 APR 2021 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted people on Cheti Chand.
Shri Modi said in a tweet:
“Greetings on Cheti Chand, particularly to the Sindhi Community. May the special blessings of Lord Jhulelal always remain upon us. I pray that everyone’s wishes be fulfilled in the coming year.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଚେତୀ ଚାନ୍ଦ ଉପଲକ୍ଷେ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
13 APR 2021 9:11AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଚେତୀ ଚାନ୍ଦ ଉପଲକ୍ଷେ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି-
ବିଶେଷ କରି ସିନ୍ଧି ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଚେତୀ ଚାନ୍ଦର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା, । ଭଗବାନ ଝୁଲେଲାଲଙ୍କ ସ୍ଵତନ୍ତ୍ର ଆଶୀର୍ବାଦ ସବୁବେଳେ ଆମପ୍ରତି ରହିଥାଉ । ଆଗାମୀ ବର୍ଷ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ଆଶା ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ହେଉ ବୋଲି ମୁଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରୁଛି” ।