प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने चेती चांद के अवसर पर लोगों को बधाई दी
13 APR 2021 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चेती चांद के अवसर पर लोगों को बधाई दी है।
श्री मोदी ने एक ट्वीट में कहाः
“विशेष रूप से सिंधी समुदाय को चेती चांद पर बधाई। ईश्वर करे, भगवान झूलेलाल का विशेष आशीर्वाद हम पर सदैव बना रहे। मैं प्रार्थना करता हूं कि आने वाले वर्ष में प्रत्येक व्यक्ति की इच्छाएं पूरी हों।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets people on Cheti Chand
13 APR 2021 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted people on Cheti Chand.
Shri Modi said in a tweet:
“Greetings on Cheti Chand, particularly to the Sindhi Community. May the special blessings of Lord Jhulelal always remain upon us. I pray that everyone’s wishes be fulfilled in the coming year.”