Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Bir Chilarai on his Jayanti
27 FEB 2021 3:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remembered the great Bir Chilarai on his Jayanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "The great Bir Chilarai is synonymous with valour and patriotism. He was an outstanding warrior, who fought for people and the principles he held sacred. His bravery will continue to motivate the coming generations. Remembering him on his Jayanti."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے بیر چلارائی کوان کے یوم پیدائش پر یاد کیا
27 FEB 2021 3:59PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 27 فروری وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے عظیم بیر چلارائی کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر یاد کیا ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں ، وزیر اعظم نے کہا ، "عظیم چلارائی بہادری اور حب الوطنی کے مترادف ہیں۔ وہ ایک نامور جنگجو تھے، جو لوگوں اور ان اصولوں کے لئے لڑے تھے جن کو وہ مقدس سمجھتے تھے۔ ان کی بہادری آنے والی نسلوں کو تحریک دیتی رہے گی۔ ان کے یوم پیدائش پرانہیں یاد کرتے ہیں۔ "