प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने बीर चिलाराय को उनकी जयंती के अवसर पर याद किया
27 FEB 2021 3:59PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने महान बीर चिलाराय को उनकी जयंती पर याद किया है।
एक ट्वीट ने माननीय प्रधानमंत्री में लिखा: "महान बीर चिलाराय शौर्य और देशभक्ति का पर्याय हैं । वह एक उत्कृष्ट योद्धा थे, जिन्होंने लोगों तथा उन सिद्धांतों के लिए संघर्ष किया जिन्हें वह पवित्र मानते थे । उनकी वीरता आने वाली पीढ़ियों को प्रेरित करती रहेगी । उनकी जयंती पर उन्हें याद करता हूं ।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Bir Chilarai on his Jayanti
27 FEB 2021 3:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remembered the great Bir Chilarai on his Jayanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "The great Bir Chilarai is synonymous with valour and patriotism. He was an outstanding warrior, who fought for people and the principles he held sacred. His bravery will continue to motivate the coming generations. Remembering him on his Jayanti."