Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Mizoram on the Statehood Day
20 FEB 2021 10:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has greeted people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Best wishes to my sisters and brothers of Mizoram on their Statehood Day. The entire nation is proud of the great Mizo culture. The people of Mizoram are known for their kindness and commitment towards living in harmony with nature. Praying for the state’s continuous growth."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மாநில தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு மிசோரம் மக்களுக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
20 FEB 2021 10:03AM by PIB Chennai
மாநில தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு மிசோரம் மக்களுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
“மாநில தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு மிசோரம் மாநிலத்தின் சகோதர, சகோதரிகளுக்கு எனது வாழ்த்துகள். மீசோ கலாச்சாரத்தை எண்ணி முழு நாடும் பெருமை கொள்கிறது.
தங்களது இரக்க குணத்திற்கும், இயற்கையுடன் இணைந்த வாழ்விற்கான உறுதிப்பாட்டிற்கும் மிசோரம் மாநில மக்கள் பெயர் பெற்றுள்ளனர்.
மாநிலத்தின் தொடர் வளர்ச்சிக்காக பிரார்த்தித்துக் கொள்கிறேன்”, என்று பிரதமர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள சுட்டுரைச் செய்தியில் குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.