Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Mizoram on the Statehood Day
20 FEB 2021 10:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has greeted people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Best wishes to my sisters and brothers of Mizoram on their Statehood Day. The entire nation is proud of the great Mizo culture. The people of Mizoram are known for their kindness and commitment towards living in harmony with nature. Praying for the state’s continuous growth."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے میزورم کے لوگوں کو ریاست کے دن پر مبارکباد پیش کی
20 FEB 2021 10:03AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے میزورم کے عوام کو ریاست کے دن کے موقع پر مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
اپنے ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا ’’میزروم کے میرے بھائیوں اور بہنوں کو ریاست کے دن کے موقع پرمیری جانب سے نیک خواہشات۔ پورے ملک کو عظیم میزوکی شاندار ثقافت پر فخر ہے۔ میزورم کے لوگ فطرت کے ساتھ ہم آہنگ ہوکر زندگی گزارنے ،اپنی رحم دلی اورپختہ عزم کے لئے جانے جاتے ہیں۔ریاست کی مسلسل ترقی کے لئے دعاگو ہوں‘‘