Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Mizoram on the Statehood Day
20 FEB 2021 10:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has greeted people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Best wishes to my sisters and brothers of Mizoram on their Statehood Day. The entire nation is proud of the great Mizo culture. The people of Mizoram are known for their kindness and commitment towards living in harmony with nature. Praying for the state’s continuous growth."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରାଜ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥାପନା ଦିବସରେ ମିଜୋରାମବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
20 FEB 2021 10:03AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ମିଜୋରାମବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥାପନା ଦିବସରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ମିଜୋରାମର ମୋର ଭଉଣୀ ଏବଂ ଭାଇମାନଙ୍କୁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥାପନା ଦିବସରେ ଶୁଭ କାମନା । ମହାନ ମିଜୋ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଲାଗି ପୁରା ଦେଶ ଗର୍ବିତ । ପ୍ରକୃତି ସହିତ ସୁସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ବଞ୍ଚିବା ପାଇଁ ଦୟା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ପାଇଁ ମିଜୋରାମର ଲୋକମାନେ ଜଣାଶୁଣା । ରାଜ୍ୟର ନିରନ୍ତର ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରୁଛି” ।