Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Mizoram on the Statehood Day
20 FEB 2021 10:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has greeted people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Best wishes to my sisters and brothers of Mizoram on their Statehood Day. The entire nation is proud of the great Mizo culture. The people of Mizoram are known for their kindness and commitment towards living in harmony with nature. Praying for the state’s continuous growth."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મિઝોરમના લોકોને તેમના રાજ્યના સ્થાપના દિવસ નિમિત્તે શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
20 FEB 2021 10:03AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મિઝોરમના લોકોને તેમના રાજ્યના સ્થાપના દિવસની શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે.
એક ટવીટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું, "મિઝોરમની મારી બહેનો અને ભાઈઓને તેમના રાજ્યના સ્થાપના દિનની શુભકામનાઓ. આખા રાષ્ટ્રને મહાન મિઝો સંસ્કૃતિ પર ગર્વ છે. મિઝોરમના લોકો પ્રકૃતિ સાથે સુમેળમાં જીવવા માટે તેમની દયા અને પ્રતિબદ્ધતા માટે જાણીતા છે. રાજ્યના સતત વિકાસ માટે પ્રાર્થના."