प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मिजोरम के स्थापना दिवस पर राज्य के लोगों दी बधाई
20 FEB 2021 10:03AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मिजोरम के स्थापना दिवस पर राज्य के लोगों को बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, “मिजोरम के स्थापना दिवस पर वहां रहने वाले बहनों और भाइयों को मेरी शुभकामनाएं। समूचा देश को अनूठी मिजो संस्कृति पर गर्व है। मिजोरम के लोगों को उनकी दयालुता और प्रकृति के साथ सद्भाव में जीवन जीने की प्रतिबद्धता के लिए जाना जाता है। मैं राज्य के निरंतर विकास के लिए कामना करता हूं।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Mizoram on the Statehood Day
20 FEB 2021 10:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has greeted people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Best wishes to my sisters and brothers of Mizoram on their Statehood Day. The entire nation is proud of the great Mizo culture. The people of Mizoram are known for their kindness and commitment towards living in harmony with nature. Praying for the state’s continuous growth."