Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sheikh Sabah Al-Khaled Al-Hamad Al-Sabah, on his re-appointment as the Prime Minister of the State of Kuwait
08 DEC 2020 10:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated His Highness Sheikh Sabah Al-Khaled Al-Hamad Al-Sabah, on his re-appointment as the Prime Minister of the State of Kuwait,
In a series of tweet, Shri Modi said "Hearty congratulations and best wishes to His Highness Sheikh Sabah Al-Khaled Al-Hamad Al-Sabah, on his re-appointment as the Prime Minister of the State of Kuwait, after the successful National Assembly elections on December 5th.
I am confident that our excellent bilateral relations will continue to expand and flourish under the visionary leadership of His Highness Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah, Amir of the State of Kuwait."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কুয়েতের প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসাবে শেখ সবাহ আল-খালেদ আল- হামেদ আল-সাবাহ পুনর্নির্বাচিত হওয়ায় ভারতের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
08 DEC 2020 10:48PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লী, ৯ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কুয়েতের প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসাবে মহামান্য শেখ সবাহ আল-খালেদ আল- হামেদ আল-সাবাহ পুনর্নির্বাচিত হওয়ায় তাঁকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। এক শুভেচ্ছা বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, গত ৫ ডিসেম্বর ন্যাশনাল অ্যাসেম্বলির নির্বাচনে সে দেশের প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে পুনরায় নির্বাচিত হওয়ায় তাঁকে অভিনন্দন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী আরও জানিয়েছেন, তিনি সুনিশ্চিত যে, মহামান্য শেখ সবাহ আল-খালেদ আল- হামেদ আল-সাবাহ কুয়েতের প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে নির্বাচিত হওয়ায় ভারত ও সেই দেশের মধ্যে দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পর্ক আরও সৃদৃঢ় হবে।