Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sheikh Sabah Al-Khaled Al-Hamad Al-Sabah, on his re-appointment as the Prime Minister of the State of Kuwait
08 DEC 2020 10:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated His Highness Sheikh Sabah Al-Khaled Al-Hamad Al-Sabah, on his re-appointment as the Prime Minister of the State of Kuwait,
In a series of tweet, Shri Modi said "Hearty congratulations and best wishes to His Highness Sheikh Sabah Al-Khaled Al-Hamad Al-Sabah, on his re-appointment as the Prime Minister of the State of Kuwait, after the successful National Assembly elections on December 5th.
I am confident that our excellent bilateral relations will continue to expand and flourish under the visionary leadership of His Highness Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah, Amir of the State of Kuwait."

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
കുവൈറ്റ് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയായി വീണ്ടും നിയമിതനായ ഷെയ്ഖ് സബ അൽ ഖാലിദ് അൽ ഹമദ് അൽ സബയെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
08 DEC 2020 10:48PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കുവൈറ്റ് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയായി വീണ്ടും നിയമിതനായ ഷെയ്ഖ് സബ അൽ ഖാലിദ് അൽ ഹമദ് അൽ സബയെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
'ദേശീയ പാർലമെൻ്റിലേക്ക് ഡിസംബർ 5 ന് നടന്ന തിരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പിൽ വിജയിച്ച് കുവൈറ്റ് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയായി വീണ്ടും നിയമിക്കപ്പെട്ടതിന് അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ, ആശംസകൾ 'ശ്രീ മോദി സന്ദേശത്തിൽ പറഞ്ഞു.
കുവൈറ്റ് അമീർ ഷെയ്ഖ് നവാഫ് അൽ അഹമ്മദ് അൽ-ജാബർ അൽ സബയുടെ ദർശനാത്മക നേതൃത്വത്തിൽ ഞങ്ങളുടെ മികച്ച ഉഭയകക്ഷി ബന്ധം വികസിക്കുകയും അഭിവൃദ്ധി പ്രാപിക്കുകയും ചെയ്യുമെന്ന് എനിക്ക് ഉറപ്പുണ്ട്.ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി വ്യക്തമാക്കി.