Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sheikh Sabah Al-Khaled Al-Hamad Al-Sabah, on his re-appointment as the Prime Minister of the State of Kuwait
08 DEC 2020 10:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated His Highness Sheikh Sabah Al-Khaled Al-Hamad Al-Sabah, on his re-appointment as the Prime Minister of the State of Kuwait,
In a series of tweet, Shri Modi said "Hearty congratulations and best wishes to His Highness Sheikh Sabah Al-Khaled Al-Hamad Al-Sabah, on his re-appointment as the Prime Minister of the State of Kuwait, after the successful National Assembly elections on December 5th.
I am confident that our excellent bilateral relations will continue to expand and flourish under the visionary leadership of His Highness Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah, Amir of the State of Kuwait."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने शेख सबाह अल-खालिद अल-हमद अल-सबाह को कुवैत के प्रधानमंत्री के रूप में पुनर्नियुक्ति पर बधाई दी
08 DEC 2020 10:48PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी में महामहिम शेख सबाह अल-खालिद अल-हमद अल-सबाह को कुवैत के प्रधानमंत्री के रूप पुन: नियुक्ति पर बधाई दी है।
श्री मोदी ने ट्वीट की एक श्रृंखला में कहा, "5 दिसंबर को हुए नेशनल असेंबली चुनाव के सफलतापूर्वक संपन्न होने के बाद शेख सबाह अल-खालिद अल-हमद अल-सबाह की कुवैत के प्रधानमंत्री के रूप में पुनर्नियुक्ति पर बधाई और ढेर सारी शुभकामनाएं।
श्री मोदी ने आपसी संबंधों पर भरोसा जताते हुए कहा है कि, कुवैत देश के अमीर महामहिम अमीर शेख नवाफ अल-अहमद अल-जाबेर अल-सबाह के दूरदर्शी नेतृत्व में हमारे उत्कृष्ट द्विपक्षीय संबंधों का विस्तार और अधिक होगा तथा विकास कार्यक्रम जारी रहेंगे।”