Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sheikh Sabah Al-Khaled Al-Hamad Al-Sabah, on his re-appointment as the Prime Minister of the State of Kuwait
08 DEC 2020 10:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated His Highness Sheikh Sabah Al-Khaled Al-Hamad Al-Sabah, on his re-appointment as the Prime Minister of the State of Kuwait,
In a series of tweet, Shri Modi said "Hearty congratulations and best wishes to His Highness Sheikh Sabah Al-Khaled Al-Hamad Al-Sabah, on his re-appointment as the Prime Minister of the State of Kuwait, after the successful National Assembly elections on December 5th.
I am confident that our excellent bilateral relations will continue to expand and flourish under the visionary leadership of His Highness Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah, Amir of the State of Kuwait."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے شیخ صبا الخالد الحمد الصبا کو ریاست کویت کا دوبارہ وزیراعظم مقرر ہونے پر مبارک باد دی
08 DEC 2020 10:48PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے عزت مآب وزیراعظم نے شیخ صبا الخالد الحمد الصبا کو ریاست کویت کا دوبارہ وزیراعظم مقرر ہونے پر مبارک باد دی ہے۔
ٹوئٹ کے اس سلسلے میں جناب مودی نے کہا‘‘5 دسمبر کو قومی اسمبلی کے کامیاب انتخابات کے بعد،میری جانب سے عزت مآب شیخ صبا الخالد الحمد الصبا کو ریاست کویت کا دوبارہ وزیراعظم منتخب ہونے پر دلی مبارک باد اور نیک خواہشات ۔
مجھے یقین ہے کہ ریاست کویت کے امیر، عزت مآب شیخ نواف الحمد الجابر الصبا کی دور اندیش قیادت کے تحت ، ہمارے بہترین باہمی تعلقات میں اور زیادہ توسیع ہوگی اور یہ مزید پھلے پھولیں گے۔’’