Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sheikh Sabah Al-Khaled Al-Hamad Al-Sabah, on his re-appointment as the Prime Minister of the State of Kuwait
08 DEC 2020 10:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated His Highness Sheikh Sabah Al-Khaled Al-Hamad Al-Sabah, on his re-appointment as the Prime Minister of the State of Kuwait,
In a series of tweet, Shri Modi said "Hearty congratulations and best wishes to His Highness Sheikh Sabah Al-Khaled Al-Hamad Al-Sabah, on his re-appointment as the Prime Minister of the State of Kuwait, after the successful National Assembly elections on December 5th.
I am confident that our excellent bilateral relations will continue to expand and flourish under the visionary leadership of His Highness Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah, Amir of the State of Kuwait."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କୁଏତର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବରେ ପୁନଃନିଯୁକ୍ତ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ଶେଖ ସବାହ ଅଲ-ଖାଲିଦ ଅଲ-ହମାଦ ଅଲ-ସବାହଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
08 DEC 2020 10:48PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କୁଏତର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବରେ ପୁନଃନିଯୁକ୍ତି ପାଇଥିବାରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ମହାମହିମ ଶେଖ ସବାହ ଅଲ-ଖାଲିଦ ଅଲ-ହମାଦ ଅଲ-ସବାହଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି।
ଟ୍ବିଟ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ଡିସେମ୍ବର 5 ତାରିଖ ଦିନ ଜାତୀୟ ସଂସଦୀୟ ନିର୍ବାଚନରେ ସଫଳ ହେବା ପରେ କୁଏତର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବରେ ପୁନଃନିଯୁକ୍ତ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ମହାମହିମ ଶେଖ ସବାହ ଅଲ-ଖାଲିଦ ଅଲ-ହମାଦ ଅଲ-ସବାହଙ୍କୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଓ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ।
ମୋର ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ଯେ ଆମର ଉତ୍କୃଷ୍ଟ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କ କୁଏତର ଆମୀର ମହାମହିମ ଶେଖ ନୱାଫ ଅଲ-ଅହମ୍ମଦ ଅଲ-ଜାବେର ଅଲ-ସବାହଙ୍କ ଦୂରଦୃଷ୍ଟିସମ୍ପନ୍ନ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଆହୁରି ସୁଦୃଢ଼ ହେବ ।"