প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কুৱেইটৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে পুনৰ অধিষ্ঠিত শ্বেইখ চাবাহ অল-খালেদ অল-হামাদ অল-চাবাহক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
08 DEC 2020 10:48PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কুৱেইটৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে পুনৰ অধিষ্ঠিত হোৱা মহামহিম শ্বেইখ চাবাহ অল-খালেদ অল-হামাদ অল-চাবাহক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
এলানি টুইটত, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়, "৫ ডিচেম্বৰত সফলপূৰ্ণ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সভাৰ নিৰ্বাচনৰ পাছত কুৱেইটৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে পুনৰ অধিষ্ঠিত হোৱা শ্বেইখ চাবাহ অল-খালেদ অল-হামাদ অল-চাবাহক আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন আৰু শুভ কামনা জনাইছো।
মই বিশ্বাসী যে কুৱেইটৰ আমিৰ মহামহিম শ্বেইখ নাৱাফ অল-আহমেদ অল-জাবেৰ অল-চাবাহৰ দূৰদৰ্শী নেতৃত্বত আমাৰ সু দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্কৰ বৰ্ধন ঘটিব আৰু সমৃদ্ধ হৈ পৰিব।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sheikh Sabah Al-Khaled Al-Hamad Al-Sabah, on his re-appointment as the Prime Minister of the State of Kuwait
08 DEC 2020 10:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated His Highness Sheikh Sabah Al-Khaled Al-Hamad Al-Sabah, on his re-appointment as the Prime Minister of the State of Kuwait,
In a series of tweet, Shri Modi said "Hearty congratulations and best wishes to His Highness Sheikh Sabah Al-Khaled Al-Hamad Al-Sabah, on his re-appointment as the Prime Minister of the State of Kuwait, after the successful National Assembly elections on December 5th.
I am confident that our excellent bilateral relations will continue to expand and flourish under the visionary leadership of His Highness Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah, Amir of the State of Kuwait."