પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શેખ સબાહ અલ-ખાલિદ અલ-હમદ અલ-સબાહને કુવૈતના પ્રધાનમંત્રી પદે ફરીથી નિમણૂક થવા બદલ અભિનંદન આપ્યા
08 DEC 2020 10:48PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ શેખ સબાહ અલ-ખાલિદ અલ-હમદ અલ-સબાહને કુવૈતના પ્રધાનમંત્રી પદે ફરીથી નિમણૂક થવા બદલ અભિનંદન આપ્યા છે.
શ્રેણીબદ્ધ ટ્વીટમાં શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું કે 5 ડિસેમ્બરે સફળ રાષ્ટ્રીય વિધાનસભાની ચૂંટણી બાદ શેખ સબાહ અલ-ખાલિદ અલ-હમદ અલ-સબાહને કુવૈતના પ્રધાનમંત્રી પદે ફરીથી નિમણૂક થવા બદલ હાર્દિક અભિનંદન અને શુભકામનાઓ.
મને વિશ્વાસ છે કે કુવૈત રાજ્યના અમીર મહામહિમ શેખ નવાફ અલ-અહમદ અલ-જબીર અલ-સબાહના સ્વપ્નદ્રષ્ટા નેતૃત્વ હેઠળ આપણા ઉત્તમ દ્વિપક્ષીય સંબંધો વિસ્તૃત અને વિકસિત થશે."

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sheikh Sabah Al-Khaled Al-Hamad Al-Sabah, on his re-appointment as the Prime Minister of the State of Kuwait
08 DEC 2020 10:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated His Highness Sheikh Sabah Al-Khaled Al-Hamad Al-Sabah, on his re-appointment as the Prime Minister of the State of Kuwait,
In a series of tweet, Shri Modi said "Hearty congratulations and best wishes to His Highness Sheikh Sabah Al-Khaled Al-Hamad Al-Sabah, on his re-appointment as the Prime Minister of the State of Kuwait, after the successful National Assembly elections on December 5th.
I am confident that our excellent bilateral relations will continue to expand and flourish under the visionary leadership of His Highness Sheikh Nawaf Al-Ahmed Al-Jaber Al-Sabah, Amir of the State of Kuwait."