Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Invest India
08 DEC 2020 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted Invest India for winning the 2020 United Nations Investment Promotion Award given by UNCTAD.
"Congratulations to Invest India for winning the 2020 United Nations Investment Promotion Award given by UNCTAD. This is a testimony to our government’s focus on making India the world’s preferred investment destination & improving ease of doing business", the Prime Minister said.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ઈન્વેસ્ટ ઇન્ડિયાને અભિનંદન આપ્યા
08 DEC 2020 9:42AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ UNCTAD દ્વારા આપવામાં આવેલ 2020 સંયુક્ત રાષ્ટ્રના રોકાણ પ્રમોશન પુરસ્કાર જીતવા બદલ ઈન્વેસ્ટ ઇન્ડિયાને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું હતું કે “UNCTAD દ્વારા આપવામાં આવેલ 2020 સંયુક્ત રાષ્ટ્રના રોકાણ પ્રમોશન પુરસ્કાર જીતવા બદલ ઈન્વેસ્ટ ઇન્ડિયાને અભિનંદન. આ અમારી સરકારનું ભારતને વિશ્વનું પસંદગીનું નિવેશ સ્થળ અને વ્યાપાર કરવાની સરળતામાં સુધારો કરવાનું પ્રમાણ છે.”