Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA issues Order to States/UTs to allow Opening of Certain Categories of Shops, except those in Single and Multi-brand Malls
These Relaxations in Lockdown Restrictions would not applicable in Hotspots/Containment Zones
25 APR 2020 12:47AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA), on 15.04.2020, had issued an order to exempt certain activities under the consolidated revised guidelines to fight COVID-19, in certain areas not included in hotspots/containment zones.
(https://www.mha.gov.in/sites/default/files/MHA%20order%20dt%2015.04.2020%2C%20with%20Revised%20Consolidated%20Guidelines_compressed%20%283%29.pdf)
Giving relaxation in the category of Commercial and private establishments, MHA has issued an order to all States/UTs, to allow opening of all shops registered under Shops & Establishment Act of respective States/ UTs, including shops in residential complexes, neighborhood & standalone shops.
Shops in market complexes, except those within the limits of municipal corporations and municipalities, would be allowed to open. Shops in single & multi-brand malls would not be allowed to open anywhere.
It would be mandatory for all permitted shops to open only with 50% strength of workers, ensure compulsory wearing of masks and strict adherence to social distancing norms.
It is important to note that these relaxations in lockdown restrictions would not applicable in hotspots/containment zones.
Click here to see the Official Communication

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
একক আৰু মাল্টি-ব্ৰেণ্ড মলসমূহৰ বাদে কিছুমান নিৰ্দিষ্ট শাখাৰ দোকান খোলাৰ অনুমতি দিবলৈ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশসমূহলৈ গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ নিৰ্দেশ
লকডাউন নিষেধাজ্ঞাৰ এই শিথিলতা হটস্পট/নিয়ন্ত্ৰিত মণ্ডলসমূহৰ বাবে প্ৰযোজ্য নহ’ব
25 APR 2020 12:47AM by PIB Guwahati
গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ১৫.০৪.২০২০ তাৰিখে সন্মিলিত সংশোধিত নিৰ্দেশনাৰ জৰিয়তে হটস্পট/নিয়ন্ত্ৰিত মণ্ডলসমূহৰ বাদে আনবোৰ এলেকাৰ বাবে কিছুমান ক্ষেত্ৰত লকডাউনৰ শিথিলতা প্ৰদান কৰিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰি কৰিছিল৷
(https://www.mha.gov.in/sites/default/files/MHA%20order%20dt%2015.04.2020%2C%20with%20Revised%20Consolidated%20Guidelines_compressed%20%283%29.pdf)
বাণিজ্যিক আৰু ব্যক্তিগত প্ৰতিষ্ঠান শাখাক শিথিলতা প্ৰদান কৰি গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে সকলো ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশসমূহলৈ দোকান আৰু প্ৰতিষ্ঠান আইনৰ অধীনত পঞ্জীকৃত আৱাসিক ভৱন, ষ্টেণ্ডএলন দোকানসমূহকে ধৰি সকলো ধৰণৰ দোকান খুলিবলৈ অনুমতি দিয়াৰ বাবে নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰি কৰিছে৷
পৌৰ নিগম আৰু পৌৰ সভাৰ সীমাৰ বাহিৰৰ মাৰ্কেট কমপ্লেক্সৰ দোকানসমূহহে খুলিবলৈ অনুমতি দিয়া হৈছে৷ একক অথবা মাল্টি-ব্ৰেণ্ড মলসমূহ কোনো স্থানতে খুলিবলৈ অনুমতি দিয়া হোৱা নাই৷
দোকানসমূহত ৫০% কৰ্মীকহে উপস্থিত থাকিবলৈ অনুমতি দিয়া হৈছে৷ উল্লেখ্য, লকডাউনৰ শিথিলতা হটস্পট/নিয়ন্ত্ৰিত মণ্ডলসমূহৰ বাবে প্ৰযোজ্য নহ’ব৷
সংশ্লিষ্ট চৰকাৰী তথ্য চাবলৈ ইয়াত ক্লিক কৰক