Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA issues Order to States/UTs to allow Opening of Certain Categories of Shops, except those in Single and Multi-brand Malls
These Relaxations in Lockdown Restrictions would not applicable in Hotspots/Containment Zones
25 APR 2020 12:47AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA), on 15.04.2020, had issued an order to exempt certain activities under the consolidated revised guidelines to fight COVID-19, in certain areas not included in hotspots/containment zones.
(https://www.mha.gov.in/sites/default/files/MHA%20order%20dt%2015.04.2020%2C%20with%20Revised%20Consolidated%20Guidelines_compressed%20%283%29.pdf)
Giving relaxation in the category of Commercial and private establishments, MHA has issued an order to all States/UTs, to allow opening of all shops registered under Shops & Establishment Act of respective States/ UTs, including shops in residential complexes, neighborhood & standalone shops.
Shops in market complexes, except those within the limits of municipal corporations and municipalities, would be allowed to open. Shops in single & multi-brand malls would not be allowed to open anywhere.
It would be mandatory for all permitted shops to open only with 50% strength of workers, ensure compulsory wearing of masks and strict adherence to social distancing norms.
It is important to note that these relaxations in lockdown restrictions would not applicable in hotspots/containment zones.
Click here to see the Official Communication

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ କେତେକ ଶ୍ରେଣୀର ଦୋକାନ ଖୋଲିବା ପାଇଁ ଅନୁମତି ଦେବାକୁ ରାଜ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରର ପରାମର୍ଶ
• ସିଙ୍ଗଲ ଓ ମଲ୍ଟିବ୍ରାଣ୍ଡ ମଲ ପାଇଁ ଏହି ନିୟମ ଲାଗୁ ହେବ ନାହିଁ
• ହଟସ୍ପଟ ଓ କଣ୍ଟେନମେଣ୍ଟ ଜୋନରେ ଲକଡାଉନ କୋହଳ ହେବନାହିଁ
25 APR 2020 12:47AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଲକଡାଉନ ଜାରି ସତ୍ତ୍ୱେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ପଞ୍ଜୀକୃତ କେତେକ ପ୍ରକାର ଦୋକାନ ଓ ବ୍ୟବସାୟିକ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ ପାଇଁ ଶନିବାରଠାରୁ କେତେକ କୋହଳ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଲାଗୁ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ମର୍ମରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ସବୁ ରାଜ୍ୟ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ସରକାରଙ୍କୁ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ଏହି ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ ଅନୁସାରେ ଦୋକାନ ଓ ବ୍ୟବସାୟିକ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ ଆଇନ ଅନୁସାରେ ପଞ୍ଜୀକୃତ ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ ଏଣିକି କେତେକ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ ସର୍ତ୍ତରେ ଖୋଲିବ । ଏହି ସବୁ ଦୋକାନ ଓ ବ୍ୟବସାୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନର ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ 50 ଭାଗ କର୍ମଚାରୀ କାମରେ ଯୋଗ ଦେଇପାରିବେ ଏବଂ ସମସ୍ତେ ମାସ୍କ ପିନ୍ଧି ସାମାଜିକ ଦୂରତ୍ୱ ରକ୍ଷା କରିବେ । ସିଙ୍ଗଲ ଓ ମଲ୍ଟିବ୍ରାଣ୍ଡ ମଲ ବ୍ୟତୀତ ଅନ୍ୟ ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରକାର ଦୋକାନ ଖୋଲାଯାଇପାରିବ । ପୌରାଞ୍ଚଳ ବାହାରେ ଥିବା ମାର୍କେଟ କମ୍ପ୍ଲେକ୍ସ ଦୋକାନଗୁଡିକୁ ଖୋଲିବାକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଅନୁମତି ମିଳିଛି । ସେଠାକାର ଦୋକାନୀ ଓ କର୍ମଚାରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ସର୍ତ୍ତ ଓ ନିୟମ ପାଳନ କରିବାକୁ ବାଧ୍ୟ । ସେହିଭଳି ଆବାସିକ ଭବନ/କମ୍ପ୍ଲେକ୍ସ ପରିସରରେ ଥିବା ଦୋକାନଗୁଡିକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଖୋଲିବାକୁ ଅନୁମତି ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
ତେବେ ଏହି କୋହଳ ଆଦେଶ କରୋନା ହଟସ୍ପଟ ଓ କଣ୍ଟେନମେଣ୍ଟ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଲାଗୁହେବ ନାହିଁ । ସେସବୁ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ଅଧ୍ୟାଦେଶ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ କଟକଣା ବଳବତ୍ତର ରହିବ । ଏଠାରେ ସୂଚନାଯୋଗ୍ୟ ଯେ ଚଳିମ ମାସ 15 ତାରିଖରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର କେତେକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରକୁ ଲକଡାଉନ କଟକଣାରୁ ମୁକ୍ତ କରିଥିଲେ । ଏବେ ଏହି କୋହଳ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ପରିସରକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।