Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA issues Order to States/UTs to allow Opening of Certain Categories of Shops, except those in Single and Multi-brand Malls
These Relaxations in Lockdown Restrictions would not applicable in Hotspots/Containment Zones
25 APR 2020 12:47AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA), on 15.04.2020, had issued an order to exempt certain activities under the consolidated revised guidelines to fight COVID-19, in certain areas not included in hotspots/containment zones.
(https://www.mha.gov.in/sites/default/files/MHA%20order%20dt%2015.04.2020%2C%20with%20Revised%20Consolidated%20Guidelines_compressed%20%283%29.pdf)
Giving relaxation in the category of Commercial and private establishments, MHA has issued an order to all States/UTs, to allow opening of all shops registered under Shops & Establishment Act of respective States/ UTs, including shops in residential complexes, neighborhood & standalone shops.
Shops in market complexes, except those within the limits of municipal corporations and municipalities, would be allowed to open. Shops in single & multi-brand malls would not be allowed to open anywhere.
It would be mandatory for all permitted shops to open only with 50% strength of workers, ensure compulsory wearing of masks and strict adherence to social distancing norms.
It is important to note that these relaxations in lockdown restrictions would not applicable in hotspots/containment zones.
Click here to see the Official Communication

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক একক এবং মাল্টি ব্র্যান্ড মলের দোকান ব্যতীত বিশেষ কিছু দোকান খোলার জন্য রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলিকে নির্দেশিকা জারি করেছে
25 APR 2020 12:47AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৫ এপ্রিল, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয়স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক চলতি বছরের ১৫ এপ্রিল কোভিড-১৯ মোকাবিলায় সংশোধিত নির্দেশিকার আওতায় হটস্পট / কন্টেইনমেন্ট আওতাভুক্ত নয় এমন অঞ্চলে বেশ কিছু কার্যকলাপকে ছাড় দেওয়ার জন্য নির্দেশিকা জারি করেছে।
বিস্তারিত জানতে -
https://www.mha.gov.in/sites/default/files/MHA%20order%20dt%2015.04.2020%2C%20with%20Revised%20Consolidated%20Guidelines_compressed%20%283%29.pdf
- ওয়েব সাইট টি দেখুন।
বাণিজ্যিক ও বেসরকারী প্রতিষ্ঠানকে ছাড় দেওয়ার পাশাপাশি,স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক আবাসিক প্রাঙ্গণ, প্রতিবেশী এলাকা এবং এককভাবে থাকা দোকান সহ রাজ্য / কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলির 'দোকানএবং প্রতিষ্ঠান আইনে'র অধীনে বিধিবদ্ধ দোকান খোলার অনুমতি দেওয়ার জন্য সংশ্লিষ্ট সমস্ত রাজ্য / কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলিকে নির্দেশিকা জারি করেছে।
পৌর নিগম এবং পৌরসভার সীমার মধ্যে থাকা ব্যতীত, বাজার চত্বরে থাকা দোকানগুলি খোলার অনুমতি দেওয়া হবে। তবে একক এবং মাল্টি ব্র্যান্ডের মলের দোকানগুলি কোথাও খুলতে দেওয়া হবে না।
সমস্ত অনুমতিপ্রাপ্ত দোকানদারদের কেবল ৫০শতাংশ কর্মচারী নিয়ে দোকান খুলতে হবে ও মাস্ক পরা এবং সামাজিক দূরত্বের নিয়মগুলি কঠোরভাবে অনুসরণ করা বাধ্যতামূলক করতে হবে।
তবে এটি উল্লেখ করা খুব গুরুত্বপূর্ণ যে, লকডাউন বিধিনিষেধগুলিতে প্রদত্ত এই ছাড়গুলি হটস্পট / কোন্টেইনমেন্ট অঞ্চলে প্রযোজ্য হবে না।
সরকারি ভাবে যোগাযোগ করতে
http://pibphoto.nic.in/documents/rlink/2020/apr/p202042501.pdf এখানে ক্লিক করুন।