गृह मंत्रालय
गृह मंत्रालय ने राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को एकल और बहु-ब्रांड मॉलों की दुकानों को छोड़कर कुछ श्रेणियों की दुकानें खोलने का आदेश जारी किया
लॉकडाउन प्रतिबंधों में दी गई ये छूट हॉटस्पॉट्स/कन्टेनमेंट जोन में लागू नहीं होगी
25 APR 2020 12:47AM by PIB Delhi
गृह मंत्रालय (एमएचए) ने 15 अप्रैल, 2020 को कोविड-19 से लड़ने के लिए समेकित संशोधित दिशानिर्देशों के तहत, हॉटस्पॉट्स/ कंटेंनमैंट ज़ोन में शामिल नहीं होने वाले कुछ क्षेत्रों में कुछ ख़ास गतिविधियों को छूट देने का आदेश जारी किया था।
(https://www.mha.gov.in/sites/default/files/MHA%20order%20dt%2015.04.2020%2C%20with%20Revised%20Consolidated%20Guidelines_compressed%20%283%29.pdf)
वाणिज्यिक और निजी प्रतिष्ठानों की श्रेणी में छूट देते हुए, गृह मंत्रालय ने सभी राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को एक आदेश जारी करते हुए संबंधित राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के दुकान और स्थापना अधिनियम के तहत पंजीकृत आवासीय परिसरों, पड़ोस और एकांत में चलने वाली सभी दुकानों को खोलने की अनुमति दे दी है।
नगर निगमों और नगर पालिकाओं की सीमा को छोड़कर, बाजार परिसरों की दुकानों को खोलने की अनुमति होगी। एकल और बहु-ब्रांड मॉल की दुकानों को कहीं भी खोलने की अनुमति नहीं होगी।
अनुमति प्राप्त सभी दुकानों के लिए सिर्फ 50 प्रतिशत स्टाफ के साथ दुकान खोलना, मास्क पहनना और सोशल डिस्टेंसिंग के मानदंडों का सख्ती से पालन करना अनिवार्य होगा।
यह ध्यान रखना अत्यंत महत्वपूर्ण है कि लॉकडाउन प्रतिबंधों में दी गई ये छूट हॉटस्पॉट्स/कंटेंनमैंट क्षेत्रों में लागू नहीं होगी।
आधिकारिक संप्रेषण को देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें

Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA issues Order to States/UTs to allow Opening of Certain Categories of Shops, except those in Single and Multi-brand Malls
These Relaxations in Lockdown Restrictions would not applicable in Hotspots/Containment Zones
25 APR 2020 12:47AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA), on 15.04.2020, had issued an order to exempt certain activities under the consolidated revised guidelines to fight COVID-19, in certain areas not included in hotspots/containment zones.
(https://www.mha.gov.in/sites/default/files/MHA%20order%20dt%2015.04.2020%2C%20with%20Revised%20Consolidated%20Guidelines_compressed%20%283%29.pdf)
Giving relaxation in the category of Commercial and private establishments, MHA has issued an order to all States/UTs, to allow opening of all shops registered under Shops & Establishment Act of respective States/ UTs, including shops in residential complexes, neighborhood & standalone shops.
Shops in market complexes, except those within the limits of municipal corporations and municipalities, would be allowed to open. Shops in single & multi-brand malls would not be allowed to open anywhere.
It would be mandatory for all permitted shops to open only with 50% strength of workers, ensure compulsory wearing of masks and strict adherence to social distancing norms.
It is important to note that these relaxations in lockdown restrictions would not applicable in hotspots/containment zones.
Click here to see the Official Communication