ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਏਕਲ ਅਤੇ ਬਹੁ - ਬ੍ਰਾਂਡ ਮਾਲਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਦੁਕਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਛੱਡ ਕੇ ਕੁੱਝ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਦੁਕਾਨਾਂ ਖੋਲ੍ਹਣ ਦਾ ਆਦੇਸ਼ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤਾ
ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਪਾਬੰਦੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਇਹ ਛੂਟ ਹੌਟਸਪੋਟ / ਕੰਟੇਨਮੈਂਟ ਜ਼ੋਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਾਗੂ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ
25 APR 2020 12:47AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ 15 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2020 ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਖ਼ਿਲਾਫ਼ ਲੜਨ ਲਈ ਸੰਚਿਤ ਸੰਸ਼ੋਧਿਤ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ-ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਤਹਿਤ, ਹੌਟਸਪੋਟ / ਕੰਟੇਨਮੈਂਟ ਜ਼ੋਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੁਝ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁਝ ਖਾਸ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਛੂਟ ਦੇਣ ਦਾ ਆਦੇਸ਼ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਸੀ।
(https://www.mha.gov.in/sites/default/files/MHA%20order%20dt%2015.04.2020%2C%20with%20Revised%20Consolidated%20Guidelines_compressed%20%283%29.pdf)
ਕਮਰਸ਼ੀਅਲ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਸ਼ਠਾਨਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਛੂਟ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਆਦੇਸ਼ ਜਾਰੀ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਦੁਕਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਐਕਟ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਪੰਜੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਰਿਹਾਇਸ਼ੀ ਪਰਿਸਰਾਂ, ਗੁਆਂਢ ਅਤੇ ਏਕਾਂਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਚਲਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੁਕਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਖੋਲ੍ਹਣ ਦੀ ਆਗਿਆ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਨਗਰ ਨਿਗਮਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਨਗਰ ਪਾਲਿਕਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੀਮਾ ਨੂੰ ਛੱਡ ਕੇ, ਬਜ਼ਾਰ ਪਰਿਸਰਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਦੁਕਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਖੋਲ੍ਹਣ ਦੀ ਆਗਿਆ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ। ਏਕਲ ਅਤੇ ਬਹੁ- ਬ੍ਰਾਂਡ ਮਾਲ ਦੀਆਂ ਦੁਕਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਿਤੇ ਵੀ ਖੋਲ੍ਹਣ ਦੀ ਆਗਿਆ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਆਗਿਆ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੁਕਾਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਸਿਰਫ 50% ਸਟਾਫ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਦੁਕਾਨ ਖੋਲ੍ਹਣਾ , ਮਾਸਕ ਪਹਿਨਣਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਡਿਸਟੈਂਸਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਮਾਨਦੰਡਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਖਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਪਾਲਣ ਕਰਨਾ ਲਾਜ਼ਮੀ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਇਹ ਧਿਆਨ ਰੱਖਣਾ ਅਤਿਅੰਤ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਪਾਬੰਦੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਇਹ ਛੂਟ ਹੌਟਸਪੋਟ / ਕੰਟੇਨਮੈਂਟ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਾਗੂ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
Click here to see the Official Communication

Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA issues Order to States/UTs to allow Opening of Certain Categories of Shops, except those in Single and Multi-brand Malls
These Relaxations in Lockdown Restrictions would not applicable in Hotspots/Containment Zones
25 APR 2020 12:47AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA), on 15.04.2020, had issued an order to exempt certain activities under the consolidated revised guidelines to fight COVID-19, in certain areas not included in hotspots/containment zones.
(https://www.mha.gov.in/sites/default/files/MHA%20order%20dt%2015.04.2020%2C%20with%20Revised%20Consolidated%20Guidelines_compressed%20%283%29.pdf)
Giving relaxation in the category of Commercial and private establishments, MHA has issued an order to all States/UTs, to allow opening of all shops registered under Shops & Establishment Act of respective States/ UTs, including shops in residential complexes, neighborhood & standalone shops.
Shops in market complexes, except those within the limits of municipal corporations and municipalities, would be allowed to open. Shops in single & multi-brand malls would not be allowed to open anywhere.
It would be mandatory for all permitted shops to open only with 50% strength of workers, ensure compulsory wearing of masks and strict adherence to social distancing norms.
It is important to note that these relaxations in lockdown restrictions would not applicable in hotspots/containment zones.
Click here to see the Official Communication