প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কমনওয়েলথ গেমস ২০২৬-এ মহিলাদের শট পুট এফ৫৭ বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয় করায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী শিল্পা কাঞ্চুগারাকোপ্পালু শাইলাকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন
28 JUL 2026 2:14PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৮ জুলাই ২০২৬
গ্লাসগোতে কমনওয়েলথ গেমস ২০২৬-এ মহিলাদের শট পুট এফ৫৭ বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয় করায় শিল্পা কাঞ্চুগারাকোপ্পালু শাইলাকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। শিল্পার ব্যক্তিগত সেরা প্রদর্শন এটি – সে কথা উল্লেখ করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
এক্স পোস্টে এই মর্মে বার্তা দিয়েছেন তিনি।
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/2082015977051705833?ref_src=twsrc%5Etfw%7Ctwcamp%5Etweetembed%7Ctwterm%5E2082015977051705833%7Ctwgr%5E0256aa7bc4562afe40000e8626873640535c879b%7Ctwcon%5Es1_&ref_url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.pib.gov.in%2FPressReleasePage.aspx%3FPRID%3D2290318reg%3D48lang%3D1

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Shilpa Kanchugarakoppalu Shyla on winning Bronze in Women’s Shot Put F57 at Commonwealth Games 2026
28 JUL 2026 2:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has congratulated Shilpa Kanchugarakoppalu Shyla on winning the Bronze medal in the Women’s Shot Put F57 Final at the Glasgow Commonwealth Games 2026.
The Prime Minister said that Shilpa’s personal best throw made the achievement even more remarkable.
Shri Modi congratulated her on the accomplishment.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“A brilliant performance by Shilpa Kanchugarakoppalu Shyla at the Commonwealth Games 2026!
Congratulations to Shilpa for having won the Bronze Medal in the Women's Shot Put F57 Final and that too with a personal best throw. This is indeed a remarkable accomplishment.
#CWG2026”