প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ ব্রিটেনের বিদেশ মন্ত্রীর
04 JUN 2026 9:37PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি ৪ জুন ২০২৬
ব্রিটেনের বিদেশ মন্ত্রী ইভেট কুপার আজ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেছেন।
এক্স সমাজ মাধ্যমে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন:
“ব্রিটেনের বিদেশ মন্ত্রী ইভেট কুপারের সঙ্গে সাক্ষাতে আনন্দিত। প্রশংসা করেছি, সাম্প্রতিক সময় ভারত- ব্রিটেন অংশীদারিত্বের গভীরতাকে যা দু দেশের অভূতপূর্ণ বিকাশের সুযোগকে উন্মুক্ত করেছে।
ভারত- ব্রিটেন ভিশন ২০৩৫ আমাদের অংশীদারিত্বের পথ দেখিয়ে যাবে এবং বৈশ্বিক কল্যাণে আমাদের যৌথ প্রয়াসকে শক্তিশালী করবে @YvetteCooperMP”।

Prime Minister's Office
UK Foreign Secretary meets Prime Minister
04 JUN 2026 9:37PM by PIB Delhi
UK Foreign Secretary Yvette Cooper today met Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
The Prime Minister expressed his pleasure upon the meeting and appreciated the deepening of the India-UK partnership in recent times which has unlocked unprecedented growth opportunities for both countries.
The Prime Minister affirmed that the India-UK Vision 2035 will continue to guide the partnership and strengthen joint efforts for the global good.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Pleased to meet UK Foreign Secretary Yvette Cooper. Appreciated the deepening of the India-UK partnership in recent times that has unlocked unprecedented growth opportunities for both our countries.
India-UK Vision 2035 will continue to guide our partnership and strengthen our joint efforts for global good.@YvetteCooperMP"