Prime Minister's Office
UK Foreign Secretary meets Prime Minister
04 JUN 2026 9:37PM by PIB Delhi
UK Foreign Secretary Yvette Cooper today met Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
The Prime Minister expressed his pleasure upon the meeting and appreciated the deepening of the India-UK partnership in recent times which has unlocked unprecedented growth opportunities for both countries.
The Prime Minister affirmed that the India-UK Vision 2035 will continue to guide the partnership and strengthen joint efforts for the global good.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Pleased to meet UK Foreign Secretary Yvette Cooper. Appreciated the deepening of the India-UK partnership in recent times that has unlocked unprecedented growth opportunities for both our countries.
India-UK Vision 2035 will continue to guide our partnership and strengthen our joint efforts for global good.@YvetteCooperMP"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
ब्रिटेन की विदेश मंत्री ने प्रधानमंत्री से मुलाकात की
04 JUN 2026 9:37PM by PIB Delhi
ब्रिटेन की विदेश मंत्री यवेट कूपर ने आज प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से मुलाकात की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने इस मुलाकात पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की और हाल के दिनों में भारत-ब्रिटेन की साझेदारी के अधिक प्रगाढ़ होने की सराहना की, जिससे दोनों देशों के लिए अभूतपूर्व विकास के अवसर उपलब्ध हुए हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि भारत-ब्रिटेन विजन 2035 साझेदारी का मार्गदर्शन करता रहेगा और वैश्विक भलाई के लिए संयुक्त प्रयासों को मजबूत करेगा।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"ब्रिटेन की विदेश मंत्री यवेट कूपर से मिलकर प्रसन्नता हुई। हाल के दिनों में भारत-ब्रिटेन साझेदारी घनिष्ठ होना सराहनीय है, जिससे दोनों देशों के लिए अभूतपूर्व विकास के अवसर खुले हैं।
भारत-ब्रिटेन विजन 2035 हमारी साझेदारी का मार्गदर्शन करता रहेगा और वैश्विक भलाई के लिए हमारे संयुक्त प्रयासों को मजबूत करेगा @YvetteCooperMP"