ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗ, ଓଡ଼ିଶା ଓ ଆସାମବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଦୋଳ ଯାତ୍ରା ଓ ଦୋଳ ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣିମାର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ
ଭକ୍ତି ଏବଂ ରଙ୍ଗର ପର୍ବ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ଉତ୍ତମ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ, ସୁଖ ଏବଂ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଆଣୁ
ଏହି ପର୍ବ ଆମର ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଓ ଐତିହ୍ୟ ସହିତ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଆହୁରି ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରୁ
03 MAR 2026 12:33PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଆଜି 'ଦୋଳ ଯାତ୍ରା ’ ଏବଂ ‘ଦୋଳ ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣିମା’ର ଶୁଭ ଅବସରରେ ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗ, ଓଡ଼ିଶା ଏବଂ ଆସାମର ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ଏକାଧିକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି, "ଦୋଳ ଯାତ୍ରା ଅବସରରେ ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗର ମୋର ଭଉଣୀ ଏବଂ ଭାଇମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା। ଏହି ପର୍ବର ଭବ୍ୟତା ଆମର ମୂଳ, ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଏବଂ ଐତିହ୍ୟ ସହିତ ଆମର ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରୁ ଏବଂ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ସୁଖ ଏବଂ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଆଣିଦେଉ ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, "ଦୋଳ ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣିମା ଅବସରରେ ଓଡ଼ିଶାର ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା। ଭଗବାନ କୃଷ୍ଣଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଆନନ୍ଦର ମିଳନର ଏହି ପର୍ବ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଆନନ୍ଦ ଏବଂ ସୌଭାଗ୍ୟର ସମସ୍ତ ଆଶୀର୍ବାଦକୁ ନିମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କରୁ ।
"ଦୋଳ ଯାତ୍ରାର ଶୁଭ ଅବସରରେ ଆସାମର ଆମର ଭଉଣୀ ଏବଂ ଭାଇମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା। ଭକ୍ତି ଏବଂ ରଙ୍ଗର ପର୍ବ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ଉତ୍ତମ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ, ସୁଖ ଏବଂ ସମୃଦ୍ଧିରେ ପରିପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ହେଉ ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି।’’

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah greets people of West Bengal, Odisha and Assam on the occasion of Dol Jatra and Dola Purnima
May the festival of devotion and colors fill everyone's life with good health, happiness and prosperity
May this festival of joyful union with Bhagwan Krishna invite all blessings of joy and good fortune for all
May the grandeur of this festival further strengthen our connection with our roots, culture, and heritage
03 MAR 2026 12:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today extended his warm wishes to the people of West Bengal, Odisha and Assam on the auspicious occasion of Dol Jatra and Dola Purnima.
In a series of post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Best wishes to my sisters and brothers of West Bengal on the occasion of Dol Jatra. May the grandeur of this festival further strengthen our connection with our roots, culture, and heritage, and bring happiness and prosperity to everyone’s life.”
Union Home Minister said, "Warm wishes to the people of Odisha on Dola Purnima. May this festival of joyful union with Bhagwan Krishna invite all blessings of joy and good fortune for all.”
"Greetings to our sisters and brothers of Assam on the auspicious occasion of Dol Jatra. May the festival of devotion and colors fill everyone's life with good health, happiness and prosperity”, he added.