Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah greets people of West Bengal, Odisha and Assam on the occasion of Dol Jatra and Dola Purnima
May the festival of devotion and colors fill everyone's life with good health, happiness and prosperity
May this festival of joyful union with Bhagwan Krishna invite all blessings of joy and good fortune for all
May the grandeur of this festival further strengthen our connection with our roots, culture, and heritage
03 MAR 2026 12:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today extended his warm wishes to the people of West Bengal, Odisha and Assam on the auspicious occasion of Dol Jatra and Dola Purnima.
In a series of post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Best wishes to my sisters and brothers of West Bengal on the occasion of Dol Jatra. May the grandeur of this festival further strengthen our connection with our roots, culture, and heritage, and bring happiness and prosperity to everyone’s life.”
Union Home Minister said, "Warm wishes to the people of Odisha on Dola Purnima. May this festival of joyful union with Bhagwan Krishna invite all blessings of joy and good fortune for all.”
"Greetings to our sisters and brothers of Assam on the auspicious occasion of Dol Jatra. May the festival of devotion and colors fill everyone's life with good health, happiness and prosperity”, he added.

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी पश्चिम बंगाल,ओडिशा आणि आसामच्या लोकांना डोल जत्रा आणि डोला पौर्णिमेच्या दिल्या शुभेच्छा
भक्ती आणि रंगांचा हा सण सर्वांचे जीवन उत्तम आरोग्य, सुख आणि समृद्धीने परिपूर्ण करो
भगवान कृष्णाशी आनंदी मिलनाचा हा सण सर्वांसाठी सुख आणि सौभाग्य घेऊन येवो
या सणाची भव्यता आपल्या मुळांशी, संस्कृतीशी आणि वारशाशी असलेले आपले नाते आणखी दृढ करो
03 MAR 2026 1:56PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 3 मार्च 2026
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी पश्चिम बंगाल, ओडिशा आणि आसामच्या लोकांना डोल जत्रा आणि डोला पौर्णिमेच्या हार्दिक शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
अमित शाह यांनी एक्सवर लिहिलेल्या पोस्टमध्ये म्हटले आहे,"डोल जत्रानिमित्त पश्चिम बंगालमधल्या माझ्या बंधू आणि भगिनींना हार्दिक शुभेच्छा. या सणाची भव्यता आपल्या मुळांशी, संस्कृतीशी आणि वारशाशी असलेले आपले नाते आणखी दृढ करो तसेच सर्वांच्या जीवनात सुख आणि समृद्धी घेऊन येवो."
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्र्यांनी म्हटले आहे,"डोल पौर्णिमेनिमित्त ओडिशातल्या लोकांना हार्दिक शुभेच्छा. भगवान कृष्णासोबत आनंदमय मिलनाचा हा सण सर्वांसाठी सुख आणि सौभाग्य घेऊन येवो."
केंद्रीय मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी म्हटले आहे,"डोल जत्राच्या पवित्र सणानिमित्त आसामच्या माझ्या बंधू आणि शुभेच्छा.भक्ती आणि आणि रंगांचा हा सण सर्वांचे जीवन उत्तम आरोग्य, सुख आणि समृद्धीने परिपूर्ण करो."