Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah greets people of West Bengal, Odisha and Assam on the occasion of Dol Jatra and Dola Purnima
May the festival of devotion and colors fill everyone's life with good health, happiness and prosperity
May this festival of joyful union with Bhagwan Krishna invite all blessings of joy and good fortune for all
May the grandeur of this festival further strengthen our connection with our roots, culture, and heritage
03 MAR 2026 12:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today extended his warm wishes to the people of West Bengal, Odisha and Assam on the auspicious occasion of Dol Jatra and Dola Purnima.
In a series of post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Best wishes to my sisters and brothers of West Bengal on the occasion of Dol Jatra. May the grandeur of this festival further strengthen our connection with our roots, culture, and heritage, and bring happiness and prosperity to everyone’s life.”
Union Home Minister said, "Warm wishes to the people of Odisha on Dola Purnima. May this festival of joyful union with Bhagwan Krishna invite all blessings of joy and good fortune for all.”
"Greetings to our sisters and brothers of Assam on the auspicious occasion of Dol Jatra. May the festival of devotion and colors fill everyone's life with good health, happiness and prosperity”, he added.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે પશ્ચિમ બંગાળ, ઓડિશા અને આસામના લોકોને ડોલ જાત્રા અને ડોલ પૂર્ણિમાના અવસર પર શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
ભક્તિ અને રંગોનો આ તહેવાર દરેકના જીવનમાં સારા સ્વાસ્થ્ય, ખુશી અને સમૃદ્ધિ લાવે તેવી પ્રાર્થના
ભગવાન શ્રીકૃષ્ણ સાથેના આ આનંદમય મિલનનો ઉત્સવ બધા માટે ખુશી અને સૌભાગ્ય લાવે તેવી પ્રાર્થના
આ તહેવારની ભવ્યતા આપણી સંસ્કૃતિ અને વારસામાં આપણા મૂળને વધુ મજબૂત બનાવે તેવી પ્રાર્થના
03 MAR 2026 12:33PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે આજે ડોલ જાત્રા અને ડોલ પૂર્ણિમાના શુભ પ્રસંગે પશ્ચિમ બંગાળ, ઓડિશા અને આસામના લોકોને હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે.
X પર શ્રેણીબદ્ધ પોસ્ટ્સમાં શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું, "ડોલ જાત્રા નિમિત્તે પશ્ચિમ બંગાળના મારા બહેનો અને ભાઈઓને હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ. આ તહેવારની ભવ્યતા આપણી સંસ્કૃતિ અને વારસામાં આપણા મૂળને મજબૂત બનાવે અને દરેક માટે સુખ અને સમૃદ્ધિ લાવે."
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રીએ કહ્યું, “ડોલા પૂર્ણિમાના અવસરે ઓડિશાના લોકોને હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ. ભગવાન શ્રીકૃષ્ણ સાથેના આ આનંદમય મિલનનો ઉત્સવ સૌના જીવનમાં સુખ અને સદભાગ્યના આશીર્વાદ લાવે.”
શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું, "ડોલ જાત્રાના શુભ પ્રસંગે આસામની મારી બહેનો અને ભાઈઓને શુભકામનાઓ. ભક્તિ અને રંગોનો આ તહેવાર દરેકના જીવનને સારા સ્વાસ્થ્ય, ખુશી અને સમૃદ્ધિથી ભરી દે."