Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah greets people of West Bengal, Odisha and Assam on the occasion of Dol Jatra and Dola Purnima
May the festival of devotion and colors fill everyone's life with good health, happiness and prosperity
May this festival of joyful union with Bhagwan Krishna invite all blessings of joy and good fortune for all
May the grandeur of this festival further strengthen our connection with our roots, culture, and heritage
03 MAR 2026 12:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today extended his warm wishes to the people of West Bengal, Odisha and Assam on the auspicious occasion of Dol Jatra and Dola Purnima.
In a series of post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Best wishes to my sisters and brothers of West Bengal on the occasion of Dol Jatra. May the grandeur of this festival further strengthen our connection with our roots, culture, and heritage, and bring happiness and prosperity to everyone’s life.”
Union Home Minister said, "Warm wishes to the people of Odisha on Dola Purnima. May this festival of joyful union with Bhagwan Krishna invite all blessings of joy and good fortune for all.”
"Greetings to our sisters and brothers of Assam on the auspicious occasion of Dol Jatra. May the festival of devotion and colors fill everyone's life with good health, happiness and prosperity”, he added.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ದೋಲ್ ಜಾತ್ರಾ ಮತ್ತು ಡೋಲಾ ಪೂರ್ಣಿಮೆಯ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಪಶ್ಚಿಮ ಬಂಗಾಳ, ಒಡಿಶಾ ಮತ್ತು ಅಸ್ಸಾಂನ ಜನತೆಗೆ ಶುಭ ಕೋರಿದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ
ಭಕ್ತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಬಣ್ಣಗಳ ಹಬ್ಬವು ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಬ್ಬರ ಜೀವನವನ್ನು ಉತ್ತಮ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ, ಸಂತೋಷ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿಯಿಂದ ತುಂಬಲಿ
ಭಗವಾನ್ ಕೃಷ್ಣನೊಂದಿಗಿನ ಸಂತೋಷದ ಮಿಲನದ ಈ ಹಬ್ಬವು ಎಲ್ಲರಿಗೂ ಸಂತೋಷ ಮತ್ತು ಅದೃಷ್ಟದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಆಶೀರ್ವಾದಗಳನ್ನು ಆಹ್ವಾನಿಸಲಿ
ಈ ಹಬ್ಬದ ಭವ್ಯತೆಯು ನಮ್ಮ ಬೇರುಗಳು, ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪರಂಪರೆಯೊಂದಿಗಿನ ನಮ್ಮ ಸಂಪರ್ಕವನ್ನು ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ಬಲಪಡಿಸಲಿ
03 MAR 2026 12:33PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ಪಶ್ಚಿಮ ಬಂಗಾಳ, ಒಡಿಶಾ ಮತ್ತು ಅಸ್ಸಾಂನ ಜನರಿಗೆ ದೋಲ್ ಜಾತ್ರಾ ಮತ್ತು ಡೋಲಾ ಪೂರ್ಣಿಮೆಯ ಶುಭ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ತಮ್ಮ ಹೃತ್ಪೂರ್ವಕ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳನ್ನು ಕೋರಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಈ ಕುರಿತು ಸರಣಿ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಮಾಡಿರುವ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ, "ಪಶ್ಚಿಮ ಬಂಗಾಳದ ನನ್ನ ಸಹೋದರಿಯರು ಮತ್ತು ಸಹೋದರರಿಗೆ ದೋಲ್ ಜಾತ್ರಾ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳು. ಈ ಹಬ್ಬದ ಭವ್ಯತೆಯು ನಮ್ಮ ಬೇರುಗಳು, ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪರಂಪರೆಯೊಂದಿಗಿನ ನಮ್ಮ ಸಂಪರ್ಕವನ್ನು ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ಬಲಪಡಿಸಲಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಬ್ಬರ ಜೀವನದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂತೋಷ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿಯನ್ನು ತರಲಿ."
"ಡೋಲಾ ಪೂರ್ಣಿಮೆಯಂದು ಒಡಿಶಾದ ಜನತೆಗೆ ಹಾರ್ದಿಕ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳು. ಭಗವಾನ್ ಕೃಷ್ಣನೊಂದಿಗಿನ ಸಂತೋಷದ ಐಲನದ ಈ ಹಬ್ಬವು ಎಲ್ಲರಿಗೂ ಸಂತೋಷ ಮತ್ತು ಅದೃಷ್ಟದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಆಶೀರ್ವಾದಗಳನ್ನು ಆಹ್ವಾನಿಸಲಿ.’’
"ಡೋಲ್ ಜಾತ್ರಾ ಶುಭ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಅಸ್ಸಾಂನ ನಮ್ಮ ಸಹೋದರಿಯರು ಮತ್ತು ಸಹೋದರರಿಗೆ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳು. ಭಕ್ತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಬಣ್ಣಗಳ ಹಬ್ಬವು ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಬ್ಬರ ಜೀವನವನ್ನು ಉತ್ತಮ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ, ಸಂತೋಷ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿಯಿಂದ ತುಂಬಲಿ," ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು.