স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
দোল যাত্রা এবং দোল পূর্ণিমা উপলক্ষে পশ্চিমবঙ্গ, ওড়িশা এবং অসমের মানুষকে শুভেচ্ছা জানালেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শা
03 MAR 2026 12:33PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৩ মার্চ, ২০২৬
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ দোল যাত্রা ও দোল পূর্ণিমা উপলক্ষে পশ্চিমবঙ্গ, ওড়িশা ও অসমের মানুষকে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় একাধিক পোস্টে শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন, “দোল যাত্রা উপলক্ষে আমার পশ্চিমবঙ্গের ভাইবোনদের শুভেচ্ছা। এই উৎসব শিকড়, সংস্কৃতি ও ঐতিহ্যের সঙ্গে আমাদের সংযোগ আরও সুদৃঢ় করুক এবং সকলের জীবনে সুখ-সমৃদ্ধি নিয়ে আসুক।”
“দোল পূর্ণিমা উপলক্ষে ওড়িশার মানুষকে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা। ভগবান কৃষ্ণের সঙ্গে মিলনের এই সানন্দ উৎসব সকলের জন্য আনন্দ ও সৌভাগ্যের আশীর্বাদ বর্ষণ করুক।”
“দোল যাত্রার শুভ উপলক্ষে অসমে আমাদের ভাই-বোনদের শুভেচ্ছা। ভক্তি ও রঙের এই উৎসব সকলের জীবনকে সুস্বাস্থ্য, সুখ ও সমৃদ্ধিতে ভরিয়ে তুলুক।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah greets people of West Bengal, Odisha and Assam on the occasion of Dol Jatra and Dola Purnima
May the festival of devotion and colors fill everyone's life with good health, happiness and prosperity
May this festival of joyful union with Bhagwan Krishna invite all blessings of joy and good fortune for all
May the grandeur of this festival further strengthen our connection with our roots, culture, and heritage
03 MAR 2026 12:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today extended his warm wishes to the people of West Bengal, Odisha and Assam on the auspicious occasion of Dol Jatra and Dola Purnima.
In a series of post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Best wishes to my sisters and brothers of West Bengal on the occasion of Dol Jatra. May the grandeur of this festival further strengthen our connection with our roots, culture, and heritage, and bring happiness and prosperity to everyone’s life.”
Union Home Minister said, "Warm wishes to the people of Odisha on Dola Purnima. May this festival of joyful union with Bhagwan Krishna invite all blessings of joy and good fortune for all.”
"Greetings to our sisters and brothers of Assam on the auspicious occasion of Dol Jatra. May the festival of devotion and colors fill everyone's life with good health, happiness and prosperity”, he added.