ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
ദോൽ യാത്രയുടെയും ദോല പൂർണിമയുടെയും അവസരത്തിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര-സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി അമിത് ഷാ പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ, ഒഡീഷ, അസം എന്നിവിടങ്ങളിലെ ജനങ്ങൾക്ക് ആശംസകൾ നേർന്നു
"ഭക്തിയുടെയും വർണ്ണങ്ങളുടെയും ഉത്സവം ഏവരുടെയും ജീവിതത്തിൽ ആരോഗ്യവും സന്തോഷവും ഐശ്വര്യവും നിറയ്ക്കട്ടെ."
03 MAR 2026 12:33PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ദോൽ യാത്രയുടെയും ദോല പൂർണിമയുടെയും പുണ്യ അവസരത്തിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര-സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി അമിത് ഷാ പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ, ഒഡീഷ, അസം എന്നിവിടങ്ങളിലെ ജനങ്ങൾക്ക് ആശംസകൾ നേർന്നു.
"ദോൽ യാത്രയുടെ വേളയിൽ പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാളിലെ എന്റെ സഹോദരീസഹോദരന്മാർക്ക് ആശംസകൾ നേരുന്നു. ഈ ഉത്സവത്തിന്റെ മഹത്വം നമ്മുടെ വേരുകളും സംസ്കാരവും പൈതൃകവുമായുമുള്ള ബന്ധത്തെ കൂടുതൽ ദൃഢമാക്കട്ടെ; ഏവരുടെയും ജീവിതത്തിൽ സന്തോഷവും ഐശ്വര്യവും നിറയ്ക്കട്ടെ."
"ദോല പൂർണിമയിൽ ഒഡീഷയിലെ ജനങ്ങൾക്ക് ഹൃദയം നിറഞ്ഞ ആശംസകൾ. ഭഗവാൻ ശ്രീകൃഷ്ണനുമായുള്ള ഈ സന്തോഷകരമായ ഒത്തുചേരലിന്റെ ഉത്സവം എല്ലാവർക്കും ആനന്ദവും ഭാഗ്യവും നൽകി അനുഗ്രഹിക്കട്ടെ."
"ദോൽ യാത്രയുടെ പവിത്രമായ വേളയിൽ അസമിലെ സഹോദരീസഹോദരന്മാർക്ക് ആശംസകൾ. ഭക്തിയുടെയും വർണ്ണങ്ങളുടെയും ഉത്സവം ഏവരുടെയും ജീവിതത്തിൽ ആരോഗ്യവും സന്തോഷവും ഐശ്വര്യവും കൊണ്ടുവരട്ടെ." ശ്രീ അമിത്ഷാ 'എക്സിൽ'കുറിച്ചു.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah greets people of West Bengal, Odisha and Assam on the occasion of Dol Jatra and Dola Purnima
May the festival of devotion and colors fill everyone's life with good health, happiness and prosperity
May this festival of joyful union with Bhagwan Krishna invite all blessings of joy and good fortune for all
May the grandeur of this festival further strengthen our connection with our roots, culture, and heritage
03 MAR 2026 12:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today extended his warm wishes to the people of West Bengal, Odisha and Assam on the auspicious occasion of Dol Jatra and Dola Purnima.
In a series of post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Best wishes to my sisters and brothers of West Bengal on the occasion of Dol Jatra. May the grandeur of this festival further strengthen our connection with our roots, culture, and heritage, and bring happiness and prosperity to everyone’s life.”
Union Home Minister said, "Warm wishes to the people of Odisha on Dola Purnima. May this festival of joyful union with Bhagwan Krishna invite all blessings of joy and good fortune for all.”
"Greetings to our sisters and brothers of Assam on the auspicious occasion of Dol Jatra. May the festival of devotion and colors fill everyone's life with good health, happiness and prosperity”, he added.