স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
দোল যাত্রা এবং দোল পূর্ণিমা উপলক্ষে পশ্চিমবঙ্গ, ওড়িশা এবং আসামের জনগণকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র এবং সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ
03 MAR 2026 12:33PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লী, ০৩ মার্চ ২০২৬: আজ শুভ দোল যাত্রা ও দোল পূর্ণিমা উপলক্ষে পশ্চিমবঙ্গ, ওড়িশা এবং আসামের জনগণকে উষ্ণ শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র তথা সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ।
সামাজিক মাধ্যম এক্স -এর ধারাবাহিক পোস্টে শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন, “দোল যাত্রা উপলক্ষে পশ্চিমবঙ্গের আমার বোন ও ভাইদের শুভেচ্ছা জানাচ্ছি। এই উৎসবের মহিমা আমাদের শিকড়, সংস্কৃতি এবং ঐতিহ্যের সাথে আমাদের সংযোগকে আরও দৃঢ় করুক এবং সকলের জীবনে সুখ ও সমৃদ্ধি বয়ে আনুক।”
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “দোল পূর্ণিমা উপলক্ষে ওড়িশার বোন ও ভাইদের শুভেচ্ছা ও অভিনন্দন। ভগবান কৃষ্ণের সাথে আনন্দময় মিলনের এই উৎসব সকলের জন্য আনন্দের আশীর্বাদ এবং সৌভাগ্যের আশীর্বাদ নিয়ে আসুক।”
তিনি আরও বলেন, "শুভ দোল যাত্রা উপলক্ষে আমাদের আসামের বোন ও ভাইদের শুভেচ্ছা। ভক্তি ও রঙের এই উৎসব সকলের জীবনকে সুস্বাস্থ্য, সুখ এবং সমৃদ্ধিতে ভরে তুলুক।"

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah greets people of West Bengal, Odisha and Assam on the occasion of Dol Jatra and Dola Purnima
May the festival of devotion and colors fill everyone's life with good health, happiness and prosperity
May this festival of joyful union with Bhagwan Krishna invite all blessings of joy and good fortune for all
May the grandeur of this festival further strengthen our connection with our roots, culture, and heritage
03 MAR 2026 12:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today extended his warm wishes to the people of West Bengal, Odisha and Assam on the auspicious occasion of Dol Jatra and Dola Purnima.
In a series of post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Best wishes to my sisters and brothers of West Bengal on the occasion of Dol Jatra. May the grandeur of this festival further strengthen our connection with our roots, culture, and heritage, and bring happiness and prosperity to everyone’s life.”
Union Home Minister said, "Warm wishes to the people of Odisha on Dola Purnima. May this festival of joyful union with Bhagwan Krishna invite all blessings of joy and good fortune for all.”
"Greetings to our sisters and brothers of Assam on the auspicious occasion of Dol Jatra. May the festival of devotion and colors fill everyone's life with good health, happiness and prosperity”, he added.