Prime Minister's Office
Google CEO meets Prime Minister
18 FEB 2026 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
The CEO of Google, Shri Sundar Pichai met the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi in Delhi today.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“It was a delight to meet Mr. Sundar Pichai on the sidelines of the AI Impact Summit in Delhi. Talked about the work India is doing in AI and how Google can work with our talented students and professionals in this field.
@sundarpichai”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
گوگل کے سی ای او کی وزیر اعظم سے ملاقات
18 FEB 2026 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
گوگل کے سی ای او، جناب سندر پچائی نے آج دہلی میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے ملاقات کی۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں، جناب مودی نے کہا:
’’دہلی میں اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ کے موقع پر جناب سندر پچائی سے مل کر بہت خوشی ہوئی۔ اس بارے میں بات کی کہ بھارت اے آئی کے شعبے میں کیا کام کر رہا ہے اور گوگل اس میدان میں ہمارے باصلاحیت طلباء اور پیشہ ور افراد کے ساتھ کس طرح کام کر سکتا ہے۔
@sundarpichai ‘‘