Ministry of Finance
SKILLING INDIA RIGHT TO MAKE IT FUTURE READY: ECONOMIC SURVEY 2025-2026
FUTURE-SKILLS COURSES IN AI, INTERNET OF THINGS (IOT), RENEWABLE ENERGY AND 3D PRINTING LEADNG SKILL REVOLUTION IN INDIA
1000 GOVERNMENT ITIs TO BE UPGRADED UNDER THE NATION-WIDE SCHEME FOR UPGRADATION OF ITIs
OVER 43.47 LAKH APPRENTICES ENGAGED UNDER NATIONAL APPRENTICESHIP PROMOTION SCHEME (PM-NAPS) ACROSS 36 STATES/UTS
29 JAN 2026 1:52PM by PIB Delhi
India seeks to harness its demographic dividend and respond to evolving labour market needs by a well-integrated and forward-looking skilling system, as per the Economic Survey 2025-2026 tabled in the Parliament today by Union Minister for Finance and Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman.
Expanding access to skills and improving their quality requires a well-integrated skilling ecosystem. Skills policy sits at the crossroads of education, labour markets, and industry, making close coordination and collaboration essential among a broad range of stakeholders, including multiple institutions, ministries, government at various levels, students, educators, workers, employers, trade unions, and other relevant actors. The PLFS 2023-24 findings show that the share of individuals (in the 15–59 age group) having acquired some form of vocational or technical training has increased from 8.1 per cent in 2017-18 to 34.7 per cent in 2023-24,reflects the positive impact of skilling initiatives in India.
Future-skills courses
NSQF-compliant training has been expanded by developing 169 trades, which include 31 future-skills courses in areas such as AI, internet of things (IoT), renewable energy and 3D printing, delivered through the nationwide network of ITIs and National Skill Training Institutes.
Strengthening skilling ecosystem by ITIs
Reforms are strengthening the skilling ecosystem at the ITI level, focused on improving training quality, industry relevance, and institutional capacity. The National Scheme for Upgradation of ITIs proposes to upgrade 1,000 government ITIs, including 200 hub ITIs and 800 spoke ITIs, through smart classrooms, modern labs, digital content, and industry-aligned long- and short-term courses.
Connecting Skilling to Industry
Industry involvement in curricula, training, apprenticeships, and assessments aims to make skilling more market-responsive. Embedding industry participation across institutions, standards, and programme oversight can enhance the relevance and credibility of training. In recognition of this, under PMKVY 4.0, training is imparted in NSQF-aligned job roles developed by industry-led Sector Skill Councils (SSC), and several courses are delivered directly within industrial premises with trainers sourced from the employer ecosystem.130 Furthermore, regular Rozgar Melas and National Apprenticeship Melas enhance the interface between employers and job seekers.
Connecting Employers to Job Seekers
As per the survey, regular Rozgar Melas and National Apprenticeship Melas enhance the interface between employers and job seekers. Under PMKVY 4.0, the sectoral focus on digital technologies, green energy, healthcare, advanced agriculture, financial services, and e-commerce reflects a calibrated effort to steer skilling investments toward India’s long-term growth drivers and emerging opportunities in the global economy.
The integration of SIDH, NCS and eShram portal has created a robust digital infrastructure that can be leveraged for real-time monitoring and assessment, linking training records with employment outcomes, employer demand, and individual skilling trajectories.
India’s Apprenticeship Framework
The apprenticeship ecosystem also has undergone a policy and structural transformation. The National Apprenticeship Promotion Scheme (NAPS) and NATS have been expanded to cover a wider range of sectors and enterprises. Over 43.47 lakh apprentices have been engaged under PM-NAPS across 36 states/UTs, with participation from more than 51,000 establishments, and female participation reaching 20 per cent.The NATS programme also recorded 5.23 lakh apprentice engagement in FY25, demonstrating the expanding scale and institutional maturity of India’s apprenticeship framework.
Way Forward
As India moves ahead in its growth journey, advancing institutional convergence and fostering a whole-of-government approach would enable the skilling and employment initiatives to operate in a coherent manner. This could set the stage for a sharper emphasis on industry-driven skilling, which remains central to building job-ready talent and strengthening skill-industry linkages.

ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਭਵਿੱਖ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਸਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਨਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ: ਆਰਥਿਕ ਸਰਵੇਖਣ 2025-26
ਏਆਈ, ਇੰਟਰਨੈੱਟ ਆਫ਼ ਥਿੰਗਜ਼ (ਆਈਓਟੀ), ਅਖੁੱਟ ਊਰਜਾ ਅਤੇ 3ਡੀ ਪ੍ਰਿੰਟਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਪਾਠਕ੍ਰਮ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਹੁਨਰ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਅੱਗੇ
ਆਈਟੀਆਈ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਪਗ੍ਰੇਡ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਤਹਿਤ 100 ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਆਈਟੀਆਈ ਅੱਪਗ੍ਰੇਡ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ
43.47 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਅਪਰੈਂਟਿਸ 36 ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਅਪਰੈਂਟਿਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਨ ਯੋਜਨਾ (ਪੀਐੱਮ-ਐੱਨਏਪੀਐੱਸ) ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ
29 JAN 2026 1:52PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਵਿੱਤ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਟ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਨਿਰਮਲਾ ਸੀਤਾਰਮਨ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਸੰਸਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਸਰਵੇਖਣ 2025-26 ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਉੱਭਰਦੇ ਕਿਰਤ ਬਾਜ਼ਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਲੋੜਾਂ ਦਾ ਜਵਾਬ ਦੇਣ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼-ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਅਤੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ-ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਹੁਨਰ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੇ ਭੂਗੋਲਿਕ ਲਾਭ ਅੰਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ’ਤੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਹੁਨਰ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਗੁਣਵੱਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼-ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਹੁਨਰ ਇਕੋਸਿਸਟਮ ਦੀ ਲੋੜ ਹੈ। ਹੁਨਰ ਨੀਤੀ; ਸਿੱਖਿਆ, ਕਿਰਤ ਬਾਜ਼ਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਹਿੱਸੇਦਾਰਾਂ, ਕਈ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ, ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਤੰਤਰ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ, ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ, ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ, ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ, ਰੁਜ਼ਗਾਰਦਾਤਿਆਂ, ਟਰੇਡ ਯੂਨੀਅਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਨੇੜਲੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਈਚਾਰੇ ਦੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਖੜ੍ਹੀ ਹੈ। ਪੀਐੱਲਐੱਫਐੱਸ 2023-24 ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੇ ਹਨ ਕਿ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ (15 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ) ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਕਿਸਮ ਦੀ ਕਿੱਤਾਮੁਖੀ ਜਾਂ ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਲੈਣ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਹਿੱਸੇਦਾਰੀ 2017-18 ਵਿੱਚ 8.1 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਤੋਂ ਵਧ ਕੇ 2023-24 ਵਿੱਚ 34.7 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਨਰ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਸਕਾਰਾਤਮਕ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਭਵਿੱਖਮੁਖੀ ਹੁਨਰ ਪਾਠਕ੍ਰਮ
169 ਟਰੇਡ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 31 ਭਵਿੱਖਮੁਖੀ ਹੁਨਰ ਪਾਠਕ੍ਰਮ—ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਏਆਈ, ਇੰਟਰਨੈੱਟ ਆਫ਼ ਥਿੰਗਜ਼ (ਆਈਓਟੀ), ਅਖੁੱਟ ਊਰਜਾ ਅਤੇ 3ਡੀ ਪ੍ਰਿੰਟਿੰਗ—ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ, ਨੂੰ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕਰਕੇ ਐੱਨਐੱਸਕਿਊਐੱਫ-ਅਨੁਕੂਲ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਹੇਠ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਆਈਟੀਆਈ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਹੁਨਰ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਸੰਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਦੇਸ਼-ਵਿਆਪੀ ਨੈੱਟਵਰਕ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
ਆਈਟੀਆਈ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਹੁਨਰ ਈਕੋਸਿਸਟਮ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨਾ
ਆਈਟੀਆਈ ਪੱਧਰ ’ਤੇ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਹੁਨਰ ਈਕੋਸਿਸਟਮ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ, ਜੋ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਦੀ ਗੁਣਵੱਤਾ ਸੁਧਾਰਨ, ਉਦਯੋਗਕ ਪ੍ਰਸੰਗਕਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ’ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਹਨ। ਆਈਟੀਆਈ ਅੱਪਗ੍ਰੇਡ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵ ਹੇਠ 1,000 ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਆਈਟੀਆਈ—ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 200 ਹੱਬ ਆਈਟੀਆਈ ਅਤੇ ਸਪੋਕ ਆਈਟੀਆਈ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ—ਨੂੰ ਸਮਾਰਟ ਕਲਾਸਰੂਮ, ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਲੈਬਾਰਟਰੀਆਂ, ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਸਮਗਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ-ਅਨੁਕੂਲ ਲੰਮੀ ਅਤੇ ਛੋਟੀ ਮਿਆਦ ਦੇ ਪਾਠਕ੍ਰਮਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਅੱਪਗ੍ਰੇਡ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਣਾ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ।
ਉਦਯੋਗਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਨਰ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜਨਾ
ਪਾਠਕ੍ਰਮ, ਸਿਖਲਾਈ, ਅਪਰੈਂਟਿਸਸ਼ਿਪ ਅਤੇ ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਦਯੋਗਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਮੂਲੀਅਤ ਦਾ ਮਕਸਦ ਹੁਨਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਾਜ਼ਾਰ ਦੀ ਮੰਗ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਕੂਲ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ ਹੈ। ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ, ਮਿਆਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਦੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸੰਗਕਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਭਰੋਸੇਯੋਗਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਹੋ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦੀ ਮਾਨਤਾ ਵਜੋਂ, ਪੀਐੱਮਕੇਵੀਵਾਈ 4.0 ਤਹਿਤ ਉਦਯੋਗਮੁਖੀ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਸਕਿੱਲ ਕੌਂਸਲਾਂ (ਐੱਸਐੱਸਸੀ) ਵੱਲੋਂ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਐੱਨਐੱਸਕਿਊਐੱਫ-ਅਨੁਕੂਲ ਨੌਕਰੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਰੁਜ਼ਗਾਰਦਾਤਾ ਈਕੋਸਿਸਟਮ ਤੋਂ ਆਏ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਰ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਈ ਕੋਰਸ ਸਿੱਧੇ ਤੌਰ ’ਤੇ ਪੜ੍ਹਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ, ਸਧਾਰਨ ਰੁਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੇਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਅਪਰੈਂਟਿਸਸ਼ਿਪ ਮੇਲੇ ਰੁਜ਼ਗਾਰਦਾਤਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਨੌਕਰੀ ਖੋਜ ਰਹੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਬਣਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
ਰੁਜ਼ਗਾਰਦਾਤਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਨੌਕਰੀ ਖੋਜ ਰਹੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲਾਉਣਾ
ਸਰਵੇਖਣ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਸਧਾਰਨ ਰੁਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੇਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਅਪਰੈਂਟਿਸਸ਼ਿਪ ਮੇਲੇ ਰੁਜ਼ਗਾਰਦਾਤਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਨੌਕਰੀ ਖੋਜ ਰਹੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਨੂੰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਬਣਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਪੀਐੱਮਕੇਵੀਵਾਈ 4.0 ਹੇਠ ਤਕਨੀਕ, ਗ੍ਰੀਨ ਊਰਜਾ, ਸਿਹਤ, ਉੱਨਤ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ, ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਈ-ਕਾਮਰਸ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਰਨਾ, ਆਲਮੀ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਉੱਭਰ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਮੱਦੇਨਜ਼ਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਲੰਬੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਚਾਲਕਾਂ ਵੱਲ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਤੇਜ਼ ਹੁਨਰ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਐੱਸਆਈਡੀਐਚ, ਐੱਨਸੀਐੱਸ ਅਤੇ ਈ-ਸ਼੍ਰਮ ਪੋਰਟਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਏਕੀਕਰਨ ਨਾਲ ਇੱਕ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਤਿਆਰ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ, ਰੁਜ਼ਗਾਰਦਾਤਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਮੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਹੁਨਰ ਮਾਰਗਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜ ਕੇ ਤੁਰੰਤ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਲਈ ਵਰਤਿਆ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਅਪਰੈਂਟਿਸਸ਼ਿਪ ਢਾਂਚਾ
ਅਪਰੈਂਟਿਸਸ਼ਿਪ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਨੀਤੀਗਤ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਰਚਨਾਤਮਕ ਬਦਲਾਅ ਵਿਚੋਂ ਲੰਘ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਅਪਰੈਂਟਿਸਸ਼ਿਪ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਨ ਯੋਜਨਾ (ਐੱਨਏਪੀਐੱਸ) ਅਤੇ ਐੱਨਏਟੀਐੱਸ ਦਾ ਵਿਸਥਾਰ ਕਰਕੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਦਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਿਸ਼ਾਲ ਹੱਦ ਨੂੰ ਕਵਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। 43.47 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਅਪਰੈਂਟਿਸ 36 ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੀਐੱਮ-ਐੱਨਏਪੀਐੱਸ ਹੇਠ ਜੁੜੇ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ 51,000 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸਥਾਪਨਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਹਿੱਸੇਦਾਰੀ 20 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਐੱਨਏਟੀਐੱਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਨੇ ਵੀ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਾਲ 2025 ਵਿੱਚ 5.23 ਲੱਖ ਅਪਰੈਂਟਿਸ ਦੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਅਪਰੈਂਟਿਸਸ਼ਿਪ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦੇ ਵਧਦੇ ਪੈਮਾਨੇ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਪਰਿਪੱਕਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਅੱਗੇ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ
ਜਿਵੇਂ-ਜਿਵੇਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਆਪਣੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਗੇ ਵੱਧ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਉੱਨਤ ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਏਕੀਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਮੁੱਚੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਨ ਹੁਨਰ ਅਤੇ ਰੁਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਵਾਲੇ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਯੋਗ ਬਣਾਏਗਾ। ਇਹ ਉਦਯੋਗ-ਅਧਾਰਤ ਹੁਨਰਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਤੇਜ਼ ਦਬਾਅ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਮੰਚ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਰੁਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰ ਹੁਨਰ ਅਤੇ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਹੁਨਰ–ਉਦਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਮਿਲਾਪ ਦਾ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਬਣ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ।