স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
এলভিএম৩-এম৬-এর সফল উৎক্ষেপণের জন্য টিম ইসরোকে অভিনন্দন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহের
24 DEC 2025 12:22PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৪ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৫
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ এলভিএম৩-এম৬-এর সফল উৎক্ষেপণের জন্য টিম ইসরোকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় শ্রী শাহ বলেছেন :
“এলভিএম৩-এম৬-এর সফল উৎক্ষেপণের জন্য টিম ইসরোকে অভিনন্দন। বিশ্বজুড়ে যোগাযোগ ব্যবস্থা উন্নত করার লক্ষ্যে আজ মার্কিন মহাকাশযান ব্লুবার্ড ব্লক-২-এর এই উৎক্ষেপণ মহাকাশ ক্ষেত্রে ভারতের দক্ষতাকে বাণিজ্যিক সাফল্যে রূপান্তরিত করার লক্ষ্যে আমাদের বিজ্ঞানীদের নৈপুণ্য প্রদর্শন করে। ভারতকে মহাকাশ প্রযুক্তির বিশ্বব্যাপী গন্তব্যে পরিণত করার যে স্বপ্ন মোদীজি দেখেছেন, তা পূর্ণ হচ্ছে।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah congratulates Team ISRO on successful LVM3-M6 launch
It demonstrates the mettle of our scientists in transforming India’s space prowess into commercial success
Modi ji's vision of making India a global destination for space technology is being fulfilled
24 DEC 2025 12:22PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has congratulated Team ISRO on the successful LVM3-M6 launch and said that it demonstrates the mettle of our scientists in transforming India’s space prowess into commercial success.
In an X post, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “Congratulations to Team ISRO on the successful LVM3-M6 launch. The US spacecraft, Bluebird Block-2 that was lifted off today to provide enhanced communication across the world demonstrates the mettle of our scientists in transforming India’s space prowess into commercial success, fulfilling Modi Ji’s vision of making India a global destination for space technology.”